skip to content
 

Seminars (ALTW03)

Videos and presentation materials from other INI events are also available.

Search seminar archive

Event When Speaker Title
ALTW03 13th April 2009
13:00 to 14:00
Geometry and categorification 1 Categorification via geometric Satake correspondence
ALTW03 13th April 2009
14:30 to 15:30
Representation theory and categorification I D-modules and localisation
ALTW03 13th April 2009
16:00 to 17:00
Topology and categorification I Introduction to Reshetikhin-Turgev invariants and modular categories
ALTW03 14th April 2009
10:30 to 11:30
Representation theory and categorification II Hall algebras, quivers, and canonical bases
ALTW03 14th April 2009
11:35 to 12:35
Categorification via Floer homology and the Seidel-Smith construction
ALTW03 14th April 2009
13:55 to 14:55
Geometry and categorification II Categorical sl(2) actions on categoris of coherant sheaves
ALTW03 14th April 2009
15:00 to 16:00
Representation theory and categorification III Further examples
ALTW03 14th April 2009
16:30 to 17:30
Topology and categorification III Modular categories and rational conformat field theory
ALTW03 15th April 2009
09:30 to 10:30
The graded Lascoux-Leclerc-Thibon conjecture
ALTW03 15th April 2009
11:00 to 12:00
Categorification and topology
ALTW03 15th April 2009
13:30 to 14:30
L Crane Categorification and physical spacetime
ALTW03 15th April 2009
14:30 to 15:30
The periodicity conjecture via 2-Calabi-Yau categories
ALTW03 15th April 2009
16:00 to 17:00
M Khovanov Categorification of quantum groups
ALTW03 16th April 2009
09:30 to 10:30
Categorifying quantum sl2
ALTW03 16th April 2009
11:00 to 12:00
Representation theory of the symmetric group via categorification
ALTW03 16th April 2009
13:30 to 14:30
Convolutions on lie groups and lie algebras and ribbon 2-knots
ALTW03 16th April 2009
14:30 to 15:30
Sutured Floer homology: de (and re) categorification
ALTW03 16th April 2009
16:00 to 17:00
Higher representation theory
ALTW03 17th April 2009
09:30 to 10:30
R Thomas Joyce's Hall algebra
ALTW03 17th April 2009
11:00 to 12:00
Higher dimensional cobordism categories and their topology
ALTW03 17th April 2009
14:30 to 15:10
Categorical geometric skew Howe duality
ALTW03 17th April 2009
15:10 to 15:50
Symplectic instanton homology
ALTW03 18th April 2009
09:30 to 10:30
Categorifying integral polytops geometry
ALTW03 18th April 2009
10:30 to 11:00
Uhlenbeck compactifications as a stack
ALTW03 18th April 2009
12:00 to 13:00
Three-dimensional topological field theory anda categorification of the derived category of coherent sheaves
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons