skip to content
 

Participants (ARA)

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Ines Aniceto 25 April to 07 May, 01 March to 24 April
Takashi Aoki Kindai University; Kindai University 22 March to 26 March
Claude Baesens University of Warwick
Matteo Baggioli Shanghai Jiao Tong University 08 May to 15 May
Zoltan Bajnok  WIGNER Research Centre for Physics; Eotvos Lorand University 06 June to 25 June, 01 March to 27 March
Salvatore Baldino Instituto Superior Técnico, Lisboa
Kemal Gokce Basar  University of North Carolina
Marc Bellon Sorbonne Université; CNRS - Ecole Normale Superieure Paris 15 March to 25 June
Carl Bender  Washington University in St. Louis 01 May to 16 May
Tom Bennett University of Kent
Michael Berry University of Bristol 22 March to 30 March
Michael Borinsky  National Institute for Subatomic Physics (Nikhef) 01 March to 25 June
David Broadhurst The Open University; Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 08 March to 23 May, 29 May to 25 June
Alex Buchel University of Western Ontario; Perimeter Institute for Theoretical Physics 08 May to 15 May
Jonathan Chapman University of Oxford 01 March to 25 June
Victor Eduardo Chavez heredia University of Bristol; SISSA
Aleksey Cherman  University of Minnesota 01 June to 25 June
Peter Clarkson  University of Kent; University of Kent 01 March to 25 June
Ovidiu Costin Ohio State University 01 March to 25 June
Rodica Costin Ohio State University 15 March to 25 June
Samuel Crew  University of Cambridge 01 March to 25 April, 26 April to 25 June
Linda Cummings  New Jersey Institute of Technology 15 March to 25 June
Dan Dai  City University of Hong Kong 17 May to 25 June
Bryn Davies ETH Zürich
Jonathan Dawes  University of Bath
Alfredo Deaño  Universidad Carlos III de Madrid 09 April to 25 June, 22 March to 26 March
Oscar Dias University of Southampton 06 April to 25 June
Diego Dominici  State University of New York; Johannes Kepler Universität 01 March to 18 April, 11 June to 25 June
Daniele Dorigoni Durham University 01 March to 31 March
Gerald Dunne  University of Connecticut 01 March to 25 June
Clare Dunning University of Kent
Jean Ecalle Université Paris-Saclay 02 May to 14 May
Frederic Fauvet University of Strasbourg 01 March to 25 June
Valentina Forini  City University, London; Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 18 April to 06 May
Vassili Gelfreich  University of Warwick 15 March to 25 June
Alexander Gorsky Kharkevich Institute for Information Transmission Problems of the Russian Academy of Sciences 24 March to 25 June
Tamara Grava  SISSA; University of Bristol 01 March to 25 June
Sergei Gukov  CALTECH (California Institute of Technology) 18 March to 31 May
Hal Haggard  Bard College; Perimeter Institute for Theoretical Physics 01 March to 25 June
Zachary Harris University of Connecticut
Daniel Hasenbichler University of Southampton 01 March to 01 May, 01 May to 25 June
Yasuyuki Hatsuda Rikkyo University
Michal P. Heller  Max-Planck-Institut für Gravitationphysik; National Centre for Nuclear Research 10 May to 14 May
Masazumi Honda Kyoto University 01 March to 25 June
Christopher Howls University of Southampton
Katsushi Ito Tokyo Institute of Technology
Alexander Its Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis; Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis 01 May to 06 June
Kohei Iwaki University of Tokyo 08 March to 25 April, 08 May to 25 June
Romuald Janik Uniwersytet Jagiellonski 10 April to 29 April
John King University of Nottingham 01 March to 25 June
Alisa Knizel  University of Chicago
Shota Komatsu CERN - European Organisation for Nuclear Research; Institute for Advanced Study, Princeton 13 April to 27 April
Gregory Korchemsky CEA/Saclay 01 March to 25 June
Ivan Kostov CEA/Saclay; CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique) 17 April to 15 May
Dirk Kreimer  Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 13 March to 03 April, 10 May to 20 May
Oleg Lisovyy Université François-Rabelais Tours
Ana Loureiro University of Kent
Sergei Lukyanov Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey 01 March to 25 June
Christopher Lustri Macquarie University 01 March to 25 June
Kirone Mallick CEA/Saclay; École Polytechnique 14 May to 24 June
Marcos Marino University of Geneva
Davide Masoero  Universidade de Lisboa 10 May to 28 May
Scott McCue  Queensland University of Technology 15 March to 25 June
Ben Meiring University of Oxford
Tatsuhiro Misumi Kindai University 04 March to 25 June
Akane Nakamura  None / Other
Andrew Neitzke Yale University 30 May to 25 June, 22 March to 26 March
Gergő Nemes  Alfréd Rényi Institute of Mathematics,Hungarian Academy of Sciences 11 March to 31 May, 07 June to 25 June
Nikita Nikolaev University of Sheffield 26 April to 08 May
Adri Olde Daalhuis University of Edinburgh 01 March to 25 April, 26 April to 21 May
Sheehan Olver Imperial College London 01 March to 25 June
Christiana Pantelidou Trinity College Dublin
Erik Panzer  University of Oxford 05 April to 30 April, 22 March to 26 March
Beatrice Pelloni  Heriot-Watt University 01 March to 16 April
Veronika Pillwein  Johannes Kepler Universität
Pavel Putrov Abdus Salam International Centre for Theoretical Physics 01 March to 19 March
Tomas Reis University of Geneva
Enrico Russo Sorbonne Université 01 March to 25 June
Shinji Sasaki Shibaura Institute of Technology
David Sauzin  CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique)
Fatih Say Ordu University 01 March to 25 June
Thomas Schaefer North Carolina State University
Ricardo Schiappa  Instituto Superior Técnico, Lisboa; CERN - European Organisation for Nuclear Research 01 March to 25 June
Maximilian Schwick Instituto Superior Técnico, Lisboa 01 March to 25 June
Alexandre Serantes National Centre for Nuclear Research
Didina Serban CEA/Saclay
Josh Shelton University of Bath 01 March to 25 June
Mikhail Shifman University of Minnesota 01 March to 25 June
Akira Shudo  Tokyo Metropolitan University 01 March to 25 June
Kostas Skenderis University of Southampton 01 March to 25 June
Michal Spalinski National Centre for Nuclear Research; Uniwersytet w Bialymstoku
Andrei Starinets University of Oxford 01 March to 25 June
Jonathan Stone University of Southampton
Tin Sulejmanpasic Durham University 01 April to 30 April
Yoshitsugu Takei Doshisha University 03 March to 14 March, 16 April to 21 April, 24 April to 05 May
Saleh Tanveer  Ohio State University 24 March to 25 June
Alessandro Tanzini SISSA 07 June to 11 June
Marika Taylor University of Southampton 04 April to 18 April
Daniel Thompson University of Wales, Swansea; Vrije Universiteit Brussel 22 March to 02 April
Philippe Trinh  University of Bath 01 March to 25 June
Mithat Unsal North Carolina State University 01 March to 25 June
Arkady Vainshtein University of Minnesota 03 May to 31 May
Jacques Vanneste  University of Edinburgh 07 March to 17 March
Marcel Vonk  Universiteit van Amsterdam 11 March to 23 March, 14 June to 18 June
André Voros CEA/Saclay 07 March to 11 March, 13 June to 19 June, 29 April to 07 May, 22 March to 26 March
Benjamin Withers University of Southampton
Roderick Wong City University of Hong Kong; City University of Hong Kong
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons