skip to content
 

Participants (ASCW03)



Note: This list may not include "Approximation, sampling and compression in data science" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Akram Aldroubi  16 June to 22 June
Laura Angeloni 17 June to 21 June
Simon Arridge  08 May to 21 June
Bubacarr Bah  16 June to 22 June
Davide Barbieri 
Daurenbek Bazarkhanov 16 June to 23 June
Pablo Manuel Berna 16 June to 22 June
Dmitriy Bilyk 10 May to 26 June
Peter Binev 12 June to 26 June
Thomas Blumensath 27 May to 21 June
Claire Boyer 16 June to 19 June
Martin Buhmann 26 May to 21 June
Glenn Byrenheid 16 June to 22 June
Priscilla Canizares 17 June to 21 June
Albert Cohen  16 June to 21 June
Feng Dai 28 March to 26 June
Marta de León Contreras
Alberto Debernardi Pinos 16 June to 21 June
Ronald DeVore 01 May to 25 June
Stephen Dilworth 23 April to 22 June
Dũng Dinh 12 February to 23 June
Oscar Dominguez 24 January to 26 June
Ujué Etayo  16 June to 22 June
Hans Feichtinger  27 May to 21 June
Damir Ferizovic 
Simon Foucart   16 June to 19 June
Gustavo Garrigos 03 January to 21 June
Milana Gataric  07 April to 26 June
Michael Gnewuch 16 June to 22 June
Karlheinz Groechenig  11 June to 22 June
Anupam Gumber 02 June to 23 June
Sinan Güntürk 16 June to 22 June
Anders Hansen 03 January to 26 June
Dorothee Haroske  15 June to 21 June
Eugenio Hernandez  15 June to 22 June
Lukas Herrmann 16 June to 22 June
Aicke Hinrichs 05 May to 25 June
Arieh Iserles  03 January to 26 June
Boris Kashin 27 April to 26 June
Yurii Kolomoitsev  08 April to 22 June
Frances Kuo 16 June to 22 June
Gitta Kutyniok 16 June to 21 June
Denka Kutzarova  21 April to 21 June
Martin Lotz  04 May to 26 June
Ryan Matzke 17 June to 21 June
Svitlana Mayboroda 19 May to 26 June
Jason McEwen  26 May to 22 June
Hrushikesh Mhaskar 25 May to 26 June
Olga Mula 16 June to 19 June
James Nichols 17 June to 21 June
Geno Nikolov 14 June to 25 June
Kristina Oganesyan
Alexander Olevskii 16 June to 22 June
Joaquim Ortega-Cerdà 16 June to 21 June
Josiah Park  17 June to 21 June
Guergana Petrova 30 May to 26 June
Holger Rauhut  13 June to 20 June
Peter Richtarik  17 June to 20 June
Dmitry Savostyanov  17 June to 21 June
Andreas Seeger  16 June to 21 June
Alexei Shadrin 03 January to 26 June
Teresa Signes 03 January to 26 June
Ian Sloan  20 May to 22 June
Tetiana Stepaniuk
Alex Stokolos  16 June to 22 June
Jared Tanner 17 June to 21 June
Vladimir Temlyakov 17 May to 26 June
Laura Thesing
Christoph Thiele 16 June to 22 June
Sergey Tikhonov
Mikhail Tyaglov  16 June to 21 June
Tino Ullrich 16 June to 20 June
Gianluca Vinti  17 June to 21 June
Oleksandr Vlasiuk  16 June to 22 June
Ferenc Weisz 16 June to 22 June
Yuan Xu  29 March to 26 June
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons