skip to content
 

Participants (BPR)

E.g., 2018-06-18
E.g., 2018-06-18
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Andreas Abel  Göteborgs Universitet 27 June to 15 July
Benedikt Ahrens  INRIA Rennes - Bretagne Atlantique 26 June to 04 August
Jesús Aransay  Universidad de La Rioja 26 June to 07 July
David Aspinall  University of Edinburgh; The Alan Turing Institute 09 July to 28 July
Jeremy Avigad  Carnegie Mellon University 26 June to 04 August
Steve Awodey  Carnegie Mellon University 26 June to 15 July
Andrej Bauer University of Ljubljana 11 July to 16 July
Yves Bertot INRIA Sophia Antipolis 10 July to 28 July
Jasmin Blanchette Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam; Max-Planck-Institut für Informatik, Saarbrücken 10 July to 28 July
Maria Paola Bonacina  Università degli Studi di Verona 10 July to 28 July
Simon Boulier  INRIA Rennes - Bretagne Atlantique 26 June to 05 July
Ulrik Buchholtz  Technische Universität Darmstadt 26 June to 15 July
Mario Carneiro Carnegie Mellon University; Ohio State University 08 July to 03 August
Thierry Coquand Göteborgs Universitet 26 June to 30 June
Joseph Corneli  University of Edinburgh; University of London 09 July to 04 August
James Davenport  University of Bath 09 July to 14 July, 20 July to 21 July
Leonardo de Moura Microsoft 10 July to 04 August
Manuel Eberl  Technische Universität München 03 July to 08 July
Gabriel Ebner  Vienna University of Technology 09 July to 04 August
Martin Escardo University of Birmingham 03 July to 15 July
Marcelo Fiore University of Cambridge 26 June to 04 August
Jacques Fleuriot  University of Edinburgh 09 July to 15 July, 23 July to 28 July
Cameron Freer  Other 07 July to 22 July
Georges Gonthier INRIA Saclay - Île-de-France 26 June to 04 August
Timothy Griffin  University of Cambridge 26 June to 04 August
Thomas Hales University of Pittsburgh 09 July to 28 July
Yacin Hamami Vrije Universiteit Brussel 09 July to 15 July
Hugo Herbelin  INRIA Paris - Rocquencourt; Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 09 July to 28 July
Martin Hofmann Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München 03 July to 14 July
Johannes Hölzl  Carnegie Mellon University 26 June to 14 July
Kuen-Bang Hou (Favonia)  Carnegie Mellon University 26 June to 15 July
Martin Hyland University of Cambridge 26 June to 04 August
Fabian Immler Technische Universität München 26 June to 14 July
Mateja Jamnik  University of Cambridge 26 June to 04 August
Chris Kapulkin  University of Western Ontario 26 June to 15 July
Deepak Kapur  University of New Mexico 18 July to 04 August
Michael Kohlhase  Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg; Jacobs University Bremen 10 July to 14 July
Ekaterina Komendantskaya  Heriot-Watt University 10 July to 14 July
Konstantin Korovin University of Manchester 10 July to 28 July
Lorenzo Lane  University of Edinburgh; University of Oxford 26 June to 19 July
Catherine LELAY Institute for Advanced Study, Princeton 26 June to 04 August
Robert Lewis  Carnegie Mellon University 09 July to 04 August
Wenda Li University of Cambridge 26 June to 04 August
Dan Licata Wesleyan University 05 July to 14 July
Benedikt Löwe  Universiteit van Amsterdam; Universität Hamburg 15 July to 22 July
Peter LeFanu Lumsdaine  Stockholm University 26 June to 16 July
Assia Mahboubi INRIA Saclay - Île-de-France 26 June to 29 July
Ursula Martin University of Oxford 05 July to 21 July
Norman Megill  None; None 07 July to 16 July
Arnold Neumaier  Universität Wien 10 July to 27 July
Tristan Nguyen Air Force Office of Scientific Research 09 July to 15 July
Tobias Nipkow Technischen Universität München 09 July to 14 July
Paige North University of Cambridge 26 June to 23 July
Steven Obua University of Edinburgh 14 July to 14 July
Paulo Oliva  Queen Mary University of London 17 July to 27 July
Ian Orton University of Cambridge 26 June to 04 August
Grant Passmore  Aesthetic Integration Ltd 01 July to 04 August
Lawrence Paulson  University of Cambridge 26 June to 04 August
Alison Pease  University of Dundee 10 July to 21 July
Andrew Pitts  University of Cambridge 26 June to 04 August
Egbert Rijke  Carnegie Mellon University 26 June to 15 July
Marie-Françoise Roy Université de Rennes 1 26 June to 30 June
Chris Sangwin University of Edinburgh 03 July to 07 July, 17 July to 22 July
Peter Sewell University of Cambridge 26 June to 04 August
Natarajan Shankar SRI International 26 June to 04 August
Bas Spitters  Aarhus Universitet 26 June to 15 July
Fenner Tanswell University of Oxford 10 July to 24 July
Laurent Théry  INRIA Sophia Antipolis 10 July to 28 July
Cesare Tinelli University of Iowa 09 July to 25 July
Sebastian Ullrich Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT) 09 July to 15 July
Christian Urban King's College London 26 June to 14 July
Josef Urban Czech Technical University 10 July to 28 July
Floris van Doorn  Carnegie Mellon University 26 June to 15 July, 16 July to 04 August
Vladimir Voevodsky Institute for Advanced Study, Princeton 26 June to 04 August
Tamara von Glehn University of Cambridge 26 June to 04 August
Stephen Watt  University of Waterloo 10 July to 14 July
Makarius Wenzel Other 10 July to 25 July
Freek Wiedijk  Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen 09 July to 20 July
Christoph Wintersteiger Microsoft 10 July to 28 July
Bohua Zhan  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 09 July to 04 August
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons