skip to content
 

Participants (CATW01)



Note: This list may not include "Complex analysis: techniques, applications and computations" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Mark Ablowitz  02 September to 16 September
Mungo Aitken  02 September to 19 December
Yuri Antipov  08 September to 14 December
Peter Baddoo 02 September to 11 November
Martine Ben Amar  09 September to 13 September
Folkmar Bornemann  02 September to 13 September
Rodolfo Brandao
Bruno Carneiro da Cunha  08 September to 14 September
Raymond Centner 08 September to 14 September
John Chapman 02 September to 19 December
Jonathan Chapman 08 September to 11 September
Todd Christopher 08 September to 14 September
Peter Clarkson  02 September to 19 December
Matthew Colbrook 02 September to 19 December
Darren Crowdy  02 September to 29 September
Linda Cummings 02 September to 19 December
Alfredo Deaño  08 September to 14 September
Tom DeLillo  02 September to 19 December
Marco Fasondini  02 September to 13 October
Christopher Green 08 September to 14 September
Björn Gustafsson  08 September to 13 September
Rod Halburd 08 September to 13 September
Jordan Hauge 08 September to 14 September
Nathan Hayford 08 September to 14 September
Jiaxing HUANG 09 September to 13 September
Sanjida Islam 08 September to 14 September
Kerstin Jordaan 
Thomas Kecker 10 September to 07 December
Tae Eun Kim 08 September to 14 September
John King 02 September to 19 December
Anastasia Kisil 02 September to 20 October
Vikas Krishnamurthy 08 September to 14 September
Arno Kuijlaars  08 September to 13 September
Loredana Lanzani 02 September to 19 December
Jonatan Lenells  08 September to 11 September
Oleg Lisovyy
Stefan Llewellyn Smith 02 September to 19 September
Sara Lombardo 08 September to 14 September
Elena Luca  02 September to 12 October
Georg Maierhofer  02 September to 19 December
Irina Markina  02 September to 11 October
Scott McCue  02 September to 20 October
Irina Mitrea  02 September to 15 October
Sonia Mogilevskaya 02 September to 25 September
Andre Nachbin  08 September to 14 September
Mohamed Nasser 06 September to 14 September
Sheehan Olver 11 September to 13 September
Beatrice Pelloni  08 September to 11 September
Dmitry Ponomarev  08 September to 13 September
Bartosz Protas  02 September to 19 October
Mihai Putinar  02 September to 20 September
MATIAS RUIZ 
Takashi Sakajo 02 September to 17 September
Chiu Chak Tang
Saleh Tanveer  02 September to 01 November
Nick Trefethen  08 September to 13 September
Walter Van Assche  08 September to 13 September
Maria Christina van der Weele 03 September to 13 December
Lesley Ward  02 September to 15 October
Andre Weideman 02 September to 09 October
Anna Zemlyanova  02 September to 14 September
Jan Zur  08 September to 14 September
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons