skip to content
 

Participants (CATW02)



Note: This list may not include "Complex analysis: techniques, applications and computations" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Mungo Aitken  02 September to 19 December
Yuri Antipov 08 September to 14 December
Peter Baddoo  02 September to 11 November
Martine Ben Amar  24 October to 31 October
Bruno Carneiro da Cunha 27 October to 02 November
John Chapman 02 September to 19 December
Jonathan Chapman 27 October to 01 November
Tom Claeys  27 October to 31 October
Peter Clarkson  02 September to 19 December
Matthew Colbrook 02 September to 19 December
Ovidiu Costin 27 October to 02 November
Darren Crowdy  05 October to 01 December
Linda Cummings 02 September to 19 December
Alfredo Deaño  28 October to 01 November
Tom DeLillo  02 September to 19 December
Praveen Dhankar  28 October to 01 November
Stephen Farnham
Marco Fasondini  19 October to 19 December
Thanasis Fokas 20 October to 19 December
Alexander Its 18 October to 18 November
Ted Johnson  16 September to 02 December
Thomas Kecker 10 September to 07 December
John King 02 September to 19 December
Anastasia Kisil 27 October to 19 December
Igor Krasovsky 29 October to 02 November
Loredana Lanzani 02 September to 19 December
Alan Legg  28 October to 01 November
Oleg Lisovyy
Stefan Llewellyn Smith 20 October to 16 November
Bingying Lu 28 October to 01 November
Elena Luca  17 October to 19 December
Pavel Lushnikov  19 October to 14 December
Georg Maierhofer  02 September to 19 December
Theo-Harris Maroudas 28 October to 01 November
Andrei Martinez-Finkelshtein  27 October to 02 November
Scott McCue  25 October to 19 December
Robb McDonald  28 October to 31 October
Ken McLaughlin  27 October to 02 November
Gennady Mishuris  27 October to 02 November
Irina Mitrea  22 October to 04 November
Vladimir Mityushev  27 October to 02 November
Nick Moore  25 October to 26 November
Takaaki Nara 27 October to 02 November
Kevin O'Neil 27 October to 02 November
Sheehan Olver 28 October to 01 November
Anand Oza  28 October to 01 November
Andrei Prokhorov 28 October to 01 November
Bartosz Protas  24 October to 16 November
Takashi Sakajo 16 October to 12 November
Koya Sakakibara  24 October to 05 November
Pejman Sanaei  28 October to 01 November
Clarissa Schoenecker  27 October to 30 October
Yuuki Shimizu 28 October to 01 November
Michael Siegel 26 October to 01 November
Dave Smith  13 October to 01 November
Saleh Tanveer  02 September to 01 November
Craig Tracy  27 October to 01 November
Maria Christina van der Weele 03 September to 13 December
Jani Virtanen
Andre Weideman 20 October to 25 November
Xie Xuming 27 October to 02 November
Maxim Yattselev 27 October to 02 November
Anna Zemlyanova  20 October to 02 November
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons