skip to content
 

Participants (CATW03)



Note: This list may not include "Complex analysis: techniques, applications and computations" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Mungo Aitken  02 September to 19 December
Yuri Antipov 08 September to 14 December
Peter Baddoo  27 November to 19 December
Svetlana Baranova 08 December to 14 December
Folkmar Bornemann  08 December to 13 December
John Chapman 02 September to 19 December
Jonathan Chapman 09 December to 11 December
Peter Clarkson  02 September to 19 December
Matthew Colbrook 02 September to 19 December
Robert Corless 
Darren Crowdy  07 December to 17 December
Linda Cummings 02 September to 19 December
Alfredo Deaño  10 December to 15 December
Bernard Deconinck  08 December to 19 December
Tom DeLillo  02 September to 19 December
Praveen Kumar Dhankar  08 December to 14 December
Marco Fasondini  19 October to 19 December
Thanasis Fokas 20 October to 19 December
Andrew Gibbs  09 December to 13 December
Abinand Gopal 08 December to 14 December
Purvi Gupta 
Stefan Güttel  08 December to 13 December
Nick Hale  08 December to 13 December
Michel Hilsum 08 December to 14 December
Andrew Horning 08 December to 14 December
Daan Huybrechs  08 December to 14 December
Ted Johnson  09 December to 19 December
Tae Eun Kim 09 December to 13 December
John King 02 September to 19 December
Anastasia Kisil 27 October to 19 December
Christian Klein 09 December to 13 December
Loredana Lanzani 02 September to 19 December
Stefan Llewellyn Smith 01 December to 19 December
Maria Lopez-Fernandez 08 December to 14 December
Elena Luca  17 October to 19 December
Pavel Lushnikov  19 October to 14 December
Christopher Lustri 08 December to 14 December
Georg Maierhofer  02 September to 19 December
Scott McCue  25 October to 19 December
Robb McDonald  11 December to 12 December
Irina Mitrea  07 December to 14 December
Sonia Mogilevskaya 18 November to 19 December
Shari Moskow 08 December to 13 December
Yuji Nakatsukasa 09 December to 13 December
Sheehan Olver 09 December to 13 December
Bartosz Protas  23 November to 18 December
Takashi Sakajo 27 November to 19 December
Birgit Schörkhubre
Olivier Sète  08 December to 14 December
Mikael Slevinsky  08 December to 14 December
Euan Spence  09 December to 13 December
Saleh Tanveer  26 November to 14 December
Alex Townsend  08 December to 14 December
Nick Trefethen  08 December to 13 December
Philippe Trinh  08 December to 14 December
Thomas Trogdon 01 December to 14 December
Manfred Trummer  08 December to 14 December
Maria Christina van der Weele 03 September to 13 December
Giovani Vasconcelos 08 December to 19 December
Jani Virtanen
Nathan Wagner
Marcus Webb  08 December to 14 December
Andre Weideman 04 December to 19 December
Anna Zemlyanova  08 December to 14 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons