skip to content
 

Participants (DLA)

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
John Abowd 04 July to 08 July
Özgür Akgün 10 October to 30 October
Ahmad Alsadeeqi
Ross Anderson 04 July to 21 December
Gilles Barthe 
Bettina Berendt 07 December to 09 December
James Boyd 12 September to 14 September
Ray Chambers 04 July to 08 July
Anne-Sophie Charest 27 October to 04 November, 04 July to 16 July
Cong Chen 05 December to 21 December, 30 October to 05 November
Yingrui Chen  30 October to 02 November
Peter Christen  04 September to 24 September, 02 October to 09 December, 04 July to 21 August
Graham Cormode 06 July to 08 July
Tom Dalton  09 October to 27 October
George Danezis 04 July to 30 September
Christopher Dibben 05 December to 09 December, 05 July to 15 July, 12 September to 16 September
Josep Domingo-Ferrer 04 December to 09 December, 04 July to 08 July
Changyu Dong 11 September to 16 September, 04 July to 13 July
Joerg Drechsler  01 December to 05 December, 31 October to 31 October
Cynthia Dwork 04 July to 09 July, 20 November to 10 December
Mark Elliot 04 September to 16 September, 27 November to 09 December, 05 July to 15 July, 30 October to 04 November
Kayla Frisoli  11 September to 17 September
Marco Gaboardi 04 July to 09 July, 04 December to 10 December
Ross Gayler  21 November to 10 December
Harvey Goldstein 05 July to 08 July, 12 September to 16 September
David Hand 04 July to 21 December
Katie Harron 08 September to 23 September
Atikur Khan 16 November to 07 December
Tatiana Komarova 01 August to 05 August, 22 August to 16 September, 10 October to 30 October, 04 July to 22 July, 03 December to 21 December
Grigorios Loukides 04 July to 21 December
Robin Mitra 04 July to 13 August, 31 August to 18 September, 02 October to 21 December
Steven Murdoch 04 July to 21 December
Beata Nowok 30 October to 05 November
Christine O'Keefe  04 July to 27 August, 11 September to 30 September, 25 October to 10 December
Anna Oganian 02 December to 21 December
Josh Pencheon 31 October to 31 October
Silvia Polettini 04 July to 09 July, 04 December to 09 December
Erhard Rahm 13 September to 17 September
Thilina Ranbaduge 10 September to 23 September
Jerry Reiter 05 July to 09 July
Yosi (Joseph) Rinott  28 November to 11 December, 17 July to 18 September, 04 July to 10 July
Aaron Roth 05 July to 09 July
Guy Rothblum  30 November to 06 December
Mauricio Sadinle  11 September to 23 September
Ian Schmutte  23 October to 29 October
Natalie Shlomo  05 July to 24 July, 11 September to 26 September, 19 October to 02 November, 27 November to 11 December
Chris Skinner 11 July to 13 July, 18 July to 20 July, 10 August to 12 August, 17 August to 26 August, 30 August to 01 September, 12 September to 06 October, 04 July to 08 July, 11 October to 15 December
Adam Smith 05 July to 06 July
Joshua Snoke 27 October to 19 November
Jordi Soria-Comas 25 October to 10 December
Thomas Steinke  27 November to 05 December, 21 November to 24 November
Rebecca Steorts 04 July to 10 July, 11 September to 17 September
Jen Taub 30 October to 31 October
Dinusha Vatsalan  04 September to 23 September
Sally Vernon 31 October to 31 October
Vasileios Verykios 11 September to 16 September
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons