skip to content
 

Participants (EBD)

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Peter Alexander University of Edinburgh
Pete Atkinson  Lancaster University; University of Southampton; Queen's University Belfast
Evan Baker University of Exeter 14 July to 19 July
Martine Barons  University of Warwick 03 July to 02 August
Onno Bokhove University of Leeds 03 July to 02 August
Maribel Borrajo Garcia Lancaster University - Mathematics and Statistic Dept. 03 July to 06 July, 22 July to 02 August
Mark Brewer  Biomathematics & Statistics Scotland (BioSS) 03 July to 06 July, 29 July to 02 August
James Bullock  Centre for Ecology & Hydrology 22 July to 28 July, 31 July to 02 August
Peter Challenor University of Exeter 03 July to 02 August
Alexis Comber  University of Leeds 29 July to 02 August, 17 July to 18 July
Stephen Cornell University of Liverpool 03 July to 13 July, 24 July to 02 August
Ron Corstanje  Cranfield University 03 July to 05 July
Peter Cox University of Exeter 03 July to 19 July, 31 July to 02 August
Simon Dadson Centre for Ecology & Hydrology; University of Oxford
Carole Dalin  University College London 03 July to 05 July, 15 July to 23 July
Brett Day University of Exeter 03 July to 19 July
Chris Dent  University of Edinburgh; The Alan Turing Institute 03 July to 13 July, 21 July to 02 August
Roderick Dewar Australian National University 03 July to 12 July, 30 July to 02 August
Felix Eigenbrod University of Southampton 03 July to 05 July, 30 July to 02 August, 24 July to 27 July
Michael Goldstein  Durham University 08 July to 13 July
Laura  Graham  University of Southampton 15 July to 01 August
Alex Hagen-zanker University of Surrey
Anna Harper  University of Exeter 03 July to 04 July, 09 July to 12 July, 16 July to 19 July, 25 July to 02 August
Paula Harrison Centre for Ecology & Hydrology 03 July to 05 July, 22 July to 02 August
Jenny Hodgson University of Liverpool
Ian Holman  Cranfield University
Chris Huntingford  Centre for Ecology & Hydrology 03 July to 02 August
Simon Kerley Natural Environment Research Council (NERC) 07 July to 02 August
Louise Kimpton University of Exeter 07 July to 19 July
Bill Kunin  University of Leeds; University of Leeds
Jane Leeks Newton Gateway to Mathematics 03 July to 02 August
Andrew Lovett  University of East Anglia
Andrew Mead Rothamsted Research 22 July to 26 July, 31 July to 02 August, 03 July to 05 July
Ronaldo Menezes  University of Exeter
Alice Milne Rothamsted Research
Tom Oliver  University of Reading 03 July to 05 July
Oluwole Oyebamiji Lancaster University - Mathematics and Statistic Dept. 10 July to 30 July
Nick Schurch Biomathematics & Statistics Scotland (BioSS)
Marian Scott University of Glasgow 29 July to 02 August
Qingying Shu Lancaster University
Richard Sibly  University of Reading 29 July to 30 July
Elaine Spiller Marquette University 03 July to 26 July
Amy Thomas  Centre for Ecology & Hydrology 08 July to 12 July
Julia Touza Montero  University of York 14 July to 24 July
Marcel Van Oijen Centre for Ecology & Hydrology 03 July to 02 August
Victoria Volodina The Alan Turing Institute 08 July to 19 July
Simon Willcock  Bangor University 22 July to 26 July
Daniel Williamson  University of Exeter 03 July to 02 August
Jianguo (Jingle) Wu  Arizona State University 29 July to 02 August
Henry Wynn London School of Economics 03 July to 02 August
Stan Zachary Heriot-Watt University; University of Edinburgh 03 July to 02 August
Ce Zhang  Lancaster University; Centre for Ecology & Hydrology
Weihao Zhong Natural Environment Research Council (NERC) 03 July to 05 July
Guy Ziv University of Leeds 28 July to 02 August, 03 July to 10 July
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons