skip to content
 

Participants (EBDW02)



Note: This list may not include "Mathematical and statistical challenges in landscape decision making" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
David Abrahams  Isaac Newton Institute 31 July to 02 August
Martine Barons  University of Warwick 03 July to 02 August
Pam Berry  Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs; University of Oxford 31 July to 02 August
Onno Bokhove University of Leeds 03 July to 02 August
Maribel Borrajo Garcia Lancaster University - Mathematics and Statistic Dept. 22 July to 02 August
Mark Brewer  Biomathematics & Statistics Scotland (BioSS) 29 July to 02 August
John Bruun  University of Exeter 31 July to 02 August
James Bullock  Centre for Ecology & Hydrology 31 July to 02 August
Alex Bush Lancaster University 31 July to 02 August
Eduard Campillo-Funollet University of Sussex 30 July to 03 August
Peter Challenor University of Exeter 03 July to 02 August
Alexis Comber  University of Leeds 29 July to 02 August
Stephen Cornell University of Liverpool 24 July to 02 August
Peter Cox University of Exeter 31 July to 02 August
Norman Dandy  Bangor University
Chris Dent  University of Edinburgh; The Alan Turing Institute 21 July to 02 August
Roderick Dewar Australian National University 30 July to 02 August
Felix Eigenbrod University of Southampton 30 July to 02 August
Emma Gardner University of Reading
Laura  Graham  University of Southampton 15 July to 01 August
Miao Guo Imperial College London
Anna Harper  University of Exeter 25 July to 02 August
Claire Harris University of Glasgow
Paula Harrison Centre for Ecology & Hydrology 22 July to 02 August
Laura Hattam Bath Institute for Mathematical Innovation 31 July to 03 August
Jenny Hodgson University of Liverpool
Robert Holland  University of Southampton
Chris Huntingford  Centre for Ecology & Hydrology 03 July to 02 August
Vincent Keenan University of Strathclyde 30 July to 03 August
Simon Kerley Natural Environment Research Council (NERC) 07 July to 02 August
Bill Kunin  University of Leeds
Jane Leeks Newton Gateway to Mathematics 03 July to 02 August
Valerie Livina  National Physical Laboratory 31 July to 02 August
Andrew Lovett  University of East Anglia
Ben Marchant British Geological Survey
Andrew Mead Rothamsted Research 31 July to 02 August
Alice Milne Rothamsted Research
Richard Reeve  University of Glasgow
Victoria Robinson Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs 31 July to 02 August
Nick Schurch Biomathematics & Statistics Scotland (BioSS)
Marian Scott University of Glasgow 29 July to 02 August
Qingying Shu Lancaster University
Richard Sibly  University of Reading 29 July to 02 August
Marcel Van Oijen Centre for Ecology & Hydrology 03 July to 02 August
Daniel Williamson  University of Exeter 03 July to 02 August
Emma Wright Joint Nature Conservation Committee 31 July to 02 August
Jianguo (Jingle) Wu  Arizona State University 29 July to 02 August
Henry Wynn London School of Economics 03 July to 02 August
Keming Yu  Brunel University
Stan Zachary Heriot-Watt University; University of Edinburgh 03 July to 02 August
Ce Zhang  Lancaster University; Centre for Ecology & Hydrology
Guy Ziv University of Leeds 28 July to 02 August
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons