skip to content
 

Participants (EBDW03)



Note: This list may not include "Mathematical and statistical challenges in landscape decision making" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Viktoria Spaiser  University of Leeds 07 September to 11 September
Peter Ashwin  University of Exeter 07 September to 11 September
Martine Barons  University of Warwick 07 September to 11 September
Ian Bateman  University of Exeter; University of Exeter; University of Exeter
Jakub Bijak  University of Southampton 07 September to 11 September
Gordon Blair  Lancaster University 07 September to 11 September
Ronni Bowman Defence Science and Technology Laboratory; Southampton Statistical Sciences Research Institute; University of Liverpool
Andrew Bradley University of Nottingham
Mark Brewer  Biomathematics & Statistics Scotland (BioSS) 07 September to 11 September
John Bruun  University of Exeter 06 September to 12 September
Christopher Budd University of Bath 07 September to 11 September
Eduard Campillo-Funollet University of Sussex 07 September to 11 September
Peter Challenor University of Exeter 07 September to 11 September
Frankie Cho  University of Exeter; University of Queensland
Beth Cole University of Leicester
Peter Coleman BEIS - Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy
Alexis Comber  University of Leeds 07 September to 11 September
Stephen Cornell University of Liverpool 07 September to 11 September
Carole Dalin  University College London 07 September to 11 September
Brett Day University of Exeter 07 September to 11 September
Chris Dent  University of Edinburgh; The Alan Turing Institute 06 September to 12 September
Jan Dick Centre for Ecology & Hydrology; Centre for Ecology & Hydrology 07 September to 11 September
Felix Eigenbrod University of Southampton 07 September to 11 September
Darren Evans  Newcastle University
Richard Everitt  University of Warwick; University of Reading
Francesca Froy University College London
Hannah Fry  University College London 07 September to 11 September
Emma Gardner University of Reading
Jiaqi Ge University of Leeds/University of Loughborough 07 September to 11 September
Alessandro Gimona The James Hutton Institute; The James Hutton Institute
Laura Graham  University of Birmingham 06 September to 11 September
Alex Hagen-zanker University of Surrey
Claire Harris Biomathematics & Statistics Scotland (BioSS); University of Glasgow
Paula Harrison Centre for Ecology & Hydrology 07 September to 11 September
Jenny Hodgson University of Liverpool
Ian Holman  Cranfield University
Vincent Keenan  University of Strathclyde; Biomathematics & Statistics Scotland (BioSS) 07 September to 11 September
Simon Kerley Natural Environment Research Council (NERC) 07 September to 11 September
Marc Keuschnigg Linköpings Universitet 07 September to 11 September
Rebecca Killlick  Lancaster University 07 September to 11 September
Adam Kleczkowski  University of Strathclyde 06 September to 12 September
Bill Kunin  University of Leeds; University of Leeds
SM Labib  University of Manchester
David Large University of Nottingham 07 September to 11 September
Christopher Lee University of Exeter
Eleni Matechou University of Kent 07 September to 11 September
Daniel McGonigle Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs 07 September to 11 September
Ewan Mchenry  None / Other
Alice Milne Rothamsted Research; Rothamsted Research
Suzy Moat  University of Warwick; The Alan Turing Institute 07 September to 11 September
Dali Rani Nayak University of Aberdeen
Tom Oliver  University of Reading; Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs 07 September to 11 September
Oluwole Oyebamiji  Lancaster University - Mathematics and Statistic Dept. 07 September to 11 September
Sandhya Patidar  Heriot-Watt University; Heriot-Watt University 07 September to 11 September
Gary Polhill  The James Hutton Institute
Sue Pritchard Food, Farming and Countryside Commission
Richard Reeve  University of Glasgow
Werner Rolf Technische Universität München
Mark Rounsevell  Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT); University of Edinburgh 07 September to 11 September
Nick Schurch Biomathematics & Statistics Scotland (BioSS)
Marian Scott University of Glasgow 07 September to 11 September
Qingying Shu Lancaster University
Rafael Silva University of Edinburgh
Leandro Soriano Marcolino Lancaster University 07 September to 11 September
Amy Thomas  Centre for Ecology & Hydrology 07 September to 11 September
Erica Thompson  London School of Economics
Julia M. Touza   University of York 07 September to 11 September
Milena Tsvetkova  London School of Economics 07 September to 11 September
Simon Willcock  Bangor University 07 September to 11 September
Emma Wright Joint Nature Conservation Committee 07 September to 11 September
Jingyan Yu University of Surrey
Ce Zhang  Lancaster University; Centre for Ecology & Hydrology
Guy Ziv University of Leeds 07 September to 11 September
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons