skip to content
 

Participants (FOSW03)

Note: This list may not include "Probability and statistics in forensic science" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-09-21
E.g., 2017-09-21
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Dina Aloraer University of Central Lancashire 7 November to 11 November
Mikkel Andersen  Aalborg Universitet 6 November to 17 November
John Aston University of Cambridge 12 October to 21 December
David Balding  University of Melbourne; University College London 2 November to 16 November
Aurélie Barret Université de Lausanne 7 November to 11 November
Natalia Bochkina University of Edinburgh 9 November
Amke Caliebe  Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel 23 October to 13 November
Giulia Cereda  Université de Lausanne; Universiteit Leiden 5 November to 12 November
Jeremy Colman University of Sheffield; University of Sheffield 7 November to 10 November
James Curran University of Auckland 1 November to 17 November
Giulio D'Agostini  Università degli Studi di Roma La Sapienza; INFN, Roma La Sapienza 31 October to 19 November
Christian Dahlman Lund University 6 November to 11 November
Philip Dawid  University of Cambridge 6 November to 11 November
Jacob de Zoete Universiteit van Amsterdam 30 October to 14 November
Norman Fenton Queen Mary University of London 28 October to 21 December
Joseph Gastwirth  George Washington University 15 August to 15 December
Rene Gaudoin Other 6 November to 12 November
Gerd Gigerenzer  Max-Planck-Institut für Bildungsforschung 31 October to 1 December
Peter Gill University of Oslo 9 November to 10 November
Richard Gill  Universiteit Leiden 19 July to 19 December
Therese Graversen Københavns Universitet (University of Copenhagen) 16 September to 21 December
Keith Inman  California State University 6 November to 12 November
Karen Kafadar  University of Virginia 8 November to 15 November
Maarten Kruijver Unknown; Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam 8 November to 11 November
David Lagnado University College London 12 August to 21 December
Steffen Lauritzen University of Copenhagen 6 November to 11 November
Martin Lopatka Netherlands Forensic Institute 7 November to 11 November
Georgina Meakin  University College London 7 November to 11 November
Björn Meder  Max-Planck-Institut für Bildungsforschung 6 November to 11 November
Geoffrey Stewart Morrison  University of Alberta 25 August to 21 December
Julia Mortera Università degli Studi Roma Tre 29 August to 20 December
Sherry Nakhaeizadeh University College London 8 November to 13 November
Martin Neil Queen Mary University of London 7 November to 11 November
Fabio Oldoni Université de Lausanne 5 November to 11 November
Magda Osman Queen Mary University of London; University College London 7 November to 15 November
Sue Pope  7 November to 11 November
Roberto Puch-Solis 7 November to 11 November
Daniel Ramos Universidad Autonoma de Madrid 6 November to 11 November
Norah Rudin  6 November to 12 November
Leila Schneps  Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu 28 August to 21 December
Eric Schulz University College London; University College London 6 November to 17 November
Michael Sigman   University of Central Florida 6 November to 11 November
Bernard Silverman 9 November to 11 November
Marjan Sjerps  Universiteit van Amsterdam 6 November to 11 November
Klaas Slooten Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam 5 November to 11 November
Nadine Smit University College London 18 July to 21 December
William Thompson  University of California, Irvine 16 September to 15 November
Chris Triggs University of Auckland 7 November to 11 November
Torben Tvedebrink Aalborg Universitet; Københavns Universitet (University of Copenhagen) 6 November to 12 November
Gabriel Vivó-Truyols Universiteit van Amsterdam 7 November to 11 November
Wim Wiegerinck  Other; Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen 7 November to 11 November
Patricia Wiltshire University of Aberdeen 24 September to 21 December
Sandy Zabell Northwestern University 25 September to 12 November
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons