skip to content
 

Participants (GAN)

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Alex Eskin    University of Chicago 09 June to 04 July
Alex Gorodnik    University of Bristol 09 June to 04 July
Alex Kontorovich  Yale University 01 July to 03 July
Alireza Salehi Golsefidy  University of California, San Diego 09 June to 04 July
Amir Mohammadi  University of Texas at Austin 21 June to 04 July
Amos Nevo  Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 09 June to 19 June, 29 June to 04 July
Andreas Strömbergsson    Uppsala Universitet 17 June to 27 June
Anish Ghosh  University of East Anglia; Tata Institute of Fundamental Research 09 June to 04 July
Arnaldo Nogueira  Aix Marseille Université 08 June to 22 June
Bernard Host  Université de Marne-la-Vallée 16 June to 20 June
Bryna Kra    Northwestern University 15 June to 20 June
Corinna Ulcigrai  University of Bristol 09 June to 04 July
David Samuel Simmons  Ohio State University 13 June to 27 June
Dmitry Badziahin  Durham University 09 June to 21 June
Dmitry Kleinbock  Brandeis University 29 June to 04 July
Evgeniy Zorin  University of York 30 June to 04 July, 09 June to 20 June
Fabian Sueess  University of York 22 June to 29 June
Felipe Alberto Ramirez    University of York 09 June to 04 July
Francois Maucourant    Université de Rennes 1 09 June to 19 June
Gregori Margulis Yale University 30 June to 04 July
Ilya Vinogradov University of Bristol 07 June to 20 June
Jayadev Athreya    University of Illinois 09 June to 04 July
Jim Tseng    University of Bristol 09 June to 21 June
Jinpeng An    Peking University 20 June to 04 July
Jon Chaika    University of Utah 09 June to 04 July
Kit Nair  University of Liverpool 18 June to 25 June
Livio Flaminio    Université Lille 1 09 June to 04 July
Mark Pollicott  University of Warwick 16 June to 04 July
Menny Aka  EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 09 June to 11 June
Mike Hochman    Hebrew University of Jerusalem 29 June to 04 July
Nimish Shah    Ohio State University 09 June to 04 July
Oliver Gwilym Sargent    University of Bristol 09 June to 13 June
Paloma Bengoechea  University of York 22 June to 04 July
Pankaj Hemant Vishe University of York 22 June to 04 July
Paul Nelson  EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 23 June to 04 July
Ronggang Shi  Xiamen University 20 June to 29 June
S.G. Dani  Indian Institute of Technology 09 June to 04 July
Sanju Velani    University of York 09 June to 04 July
Shahar Mozes  Hebrew University of Jerusalem 23 June to 04 July
Tom Ward  Durham University 08 June to 19 June
Trevor Wooley    University of Bristol 09 June to 04 July
Uri Shapira  Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 29 June to 04 July
Vaibhav Gadre    University of Warwick 09 June to 12 June, 15 June to 20 June
Victor Beresnevich    University of York 09 June to 04 July
Yitwah Cheung    San Francisco State University 22 June to 04 July
Yves Benoist  [Université Paris-Sud 11] 09 June to 04 July
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons