skip to content
 

Participants (GCSW02)



Note: This list may not include "Geometry, compatibility and structure preservation in computational differential equations" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Fernando Abalos
Douglas Arnold  24 September to 23 November
Gerard Awanou 19 September to 04 December
Soeren Bartels  25 September to 03 October
Sergio Blanes  22 August to 19 December
Anthony Bloch 03 July to 19 December
Daniele Boffi 28 September to 11 October
Elena Celledoni 24 September to 19 December
Matthew Choptuik  29 September to 05 October
Snorre Christiansen  29 September to 05 October
Bertram Düring  03 July to 19 December
Andrea Dziubek  30 September to 04 October
Solve Eidnes 29 September to 09 October
Richard Falk  23 September to 12 October
Erwan Faou  14 September to 06 December
Pau Figueras 29 September to 05 October
Gianluca Frasca-Caccia 03 July to 19 December
Joerg Frauendiener 29 September to 05 October
David Garfinkle 29 September to 04 October
Evan Gawlik 02 October to 05 October
Håkon Gimse 
Volker Grimm 14 September to 04 October
Johnny Guzma´n 23 September to 04 October
Yousaf Habib 
Ali Hassan 01 October to 04 October
David Hilditch 29 September to 05 October
Anil Hirani  28 September to 20 October
Michael Holst  27 September to 11 October
Kaibo Hu 30 September to 13 November
Arieh Iserles  03 July to 13 December
Lisa Maria Kreusser 03 July to 19 December
Karolina Kropielnicka  03 July to 08 December
Pablo Laguna  29 September to 05 October
Philippe LeFloch  29 September to 05 October
Luis Lehner 30 September to 05 October
Melvin Leok  29 September to 19 October
Martin Licht  04 July to 19 December
Lee Lindblom  29 September to 05 October
Elizabeth Mansfield 27 August to 19 December
Charalampos Markakis 
Yasmine Mhirsi
Warner Miller  29 September to 05 October
Hans Munthe-Kaas  30 August to 19 December
Jitse Niesen 03 July to 19 December
Christian Offen  03 July to 19 December
Brynjulf Owren  21 September to 19 December
Frans Pretorius 29 September to 04 October
Reinout Quispel 07 September to 20 October
Sebastian Reich  03 October to 17 October
Oscar Reula  30 September to 06 October
Marcelo Enrique Rubio
Chus Sanz-Serna 01 September to 30 October
Alexander Schmeding  30 September to 04 October
Carola-Bibiane Schönlieb 03 July to 19 December
Dongwoo Sheen  30 September to 04 October
Qin Sheng  30 September to 04 October
Deirdre Shoemaker 29 September to 05 October
Pranav Singh 28 September to 19 December
Ari Stern  13 September to 19 December
Bjorn Stinner  30 September to 04 October
Brian Tran
Ragnar Winther  15 September to 12 October
Helvi Witek 29 September to 05 October
Antonella Zanna 30 August to 19 December
Muhammad Zubair  30 September to 04 October
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons