skip to content
 

Participants (GFSW04)



Note: This list may not include "Growth form and self-organisation" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Alex Bateman 28 November to 01 December
Martine Ben Amar 12 November to 13 December
Michael Berry 27 November to 02 December
Arezki Boudaoud 15 October to 08 December
Martins Bruveris  28 November to 29 November
Christopher Budd 30 November to 01 December
Mike Cates 22 August to 20 December
Yuli D Chashechkin 26 November to 10 December
Jean-Marc Chomaz  27 November to 29 November
Christophe Clanet 27 November to 02 December
Yves Couder 25 November to 09 December
Francesco De Comité  28 November to 01 December
Pierre Degond  28 November to 03 December
Christophe Eloy  19 November to 16 December
Mark Francis 28 November to 01 December
Paul Friedlander 28 November to 01 December
Daniel Goldman  27 November to 02 December
Raymond Goldstein  28 November to 01 December
Alain Goriely 05 November to 30 November
Ulyana Gumeniuk-Parker 29 November to 29 November
Andrzej Herczynski  26 October to 20 December
Darryl Holm  15 October to 14 December
Henry Jabbour 28 November to 01 December
Aubrey Jaffer  27 November to 02 December
Mimi Koehl  13 September to 10 December
Eric Lauga 
Maciej Lisicki  22 August to 20 December
L Mahadevan  27 November to 02 December
Stephen Marsland  01 November to 15 December
Allan McRobie 28 November to 01 December
Sara Merino-Aceituno   07 November to 20 December
Keith Moffatt  28 November to 01 December
Stephen Morris  28 November to 01 December
Melissa Murray 29 November to 29 November
Nedyalka Panova 28 November to 01 December
Raymond Penner  28 November to 02 December
Jacques Prost 20 November to 30 November
Neil Ribe  17 November to 04 December
Emma Rodgers 28 November to 01 December
Carola-Bibiane Schönlieb  28 November to 01 December
Mella Shaw 29 November to 29 November
Tomohiro Tachi  26 November to 02 December
Tadashi Tokieda 01 December to 01 December
Manoel Veiga 28 November to 01 December
Jane Wang  22 September to 12 December
Denis Weaire  27 November to 02 December
Patrick Weidman 26 November to 15 December
Roberto Zenit  26 October to 20 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons