skip to content
 

Participants (GRAW01)



Note: This list may not include "Groups, representations and applications: new perspectives" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Abdullah Abubakar 05 January to 11 January
Cesare Giulio Ardito 
Oren Becker  06 January to 30 June
David Benson   06 January to 19 March
Ana Bernal 
Bernhard Boehmler 05 January to 11 January
Jendrik Brachter
Emmanuel Breuillard 06 January to 30 June
Marc Cabanes  06 January to 11 January
Peter Cameron  06 January to 09 February
Rachel Camina 06 January to 30 June
Mun See Chang 05 January to 11 January
David Craven  06 January to 10 January
Stephen Donkin 05 January to 11 January
Olivier Dudas 06 January to 10 January
Charles Eaton 06 January to 23 January
Joanna Fawcett 
Michael Giudici 06 January to 01 February
George Glauberman 06 January to 04 February
William Timothy Gowers  06 January to 30 June
Valentina Grazian  06 January to 28 February
Paula Hähndel  05 January to 11 January
Ellen Henke  06 January to 19 January
Jonas Hetz
Gerhard Richard Hiss  06 January to 10 January
Derek Holt  06 January to 10 January
Birte Johansson 05 January to 11 January
Julian Erik Kaspczyk 06 January to 10 January
Martin Kassabov 06 January to 20 January
Surinder Kaur
Veronica Kelsey  05 January to 11 January
Radha Kessar 06 January to 10 January
Caroline Lassueur 
Stacey Law  06 January to 30 June
Ross Lawther 06 January to 30 June
Martin Liebeck  06 January to 19 March
Markus Linckelmann 06 January to 10 January
Alastair Litterick  06 January to 09 January
Frank Lübeck  06 January to 11 January
Klaus Lux
Justin Lynd  06 January to 29 January
Laura Maassen  05 January to 10 January
Claudio Marchi  05 January to 11 January
Stuart Martin 06 January to 30 June
Eoghan McDowell
Luke Morgan 06 January to 23 February
Lucia Morotti  06 January to 01 February
William Murphy 05 January to 10 January
Miriam Norris 06 January to 10 January
Eamonn O'Brien  08 January to 13 March
Robert Oliver 05 January to 11 January
Chris Parker 06 January to 16 January
Richard Parker 06 January to 30 June
Kamilla Rekvenyi 06 January to 10 January
Ana-Maria Retegan 05 January to 11 January
Aluna Rizzoli 05 January to 11 January
Colva Roney-Dougal  06 January to 19 March
Damiano Rossi 05 January to 11 January
Lucas Ruhstorfer 06 January to 29 February
Mandi Schaeffer Fry  06 January to 14 January
Tim Seppelt
Aner Shalev
Britta Späth 06 January to 10 January
Mima Stanojkovski
David Stewart 06 January to 31 January
Liam Stott
Jay Taylor  06 January to 02 March
Adam Thomas  06 January to 19 March
Gareth Tracey  06 January to 29 February
Aleksei Vasilev 05 January to 11 January
Laura Voggesberger 05 January to 11 January
James Wilson 06 January to 01 February
Robert Wilson 06 January to 29 February
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons