skip to content
 

Participants (GRAW02)



Note: This list may not include "Groups, representations and applications: new perspectives" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Mohamed Barakat  26 January to 01 February
Oren Becker  06 January to 30 June
David Benson 06 January to 19 March
Jendrik Brachter
John Bray  27 January to 31 January
Thomas Breuer 27 January to 31 January
Emmanuel Breuillard 06 January to 30 June
Peter Cameron  06 January to 09 February
Rachel Camina 06 January to 30 June
Jon Carlson  27 January to 31 January
Mun See Chang 27 January to 31 January
David Craven  26 January to 31 January
Giovanni De Franceschi
Willem de Graaf  26 January to 31 January
Alla Detinko  27 January to 31 January
Heiko Dietrich  22 January to 07 February
Bettina Eick  27 January to 01 February
Joanna Fawcett 
Jessica Fintzen  27 January to 31 January
Dane Flannery   26 January to 01 February
Meinolf Geck 26 January to 31 January
Michael Giudici 06 January to 01 February
George Glauberman 06 January to 04 February
William Timothy Gowers  06 January to 30 June
Valentina Grazian  06 January to 28 February
Ellen Henke  30 January to 19 March
Ruth Hoffmann
Derek Holt  26 January to 31 January
Max Horn  27 January to 31 January
Alexander Hulpke  26 January to 01 February
Christopher Jefferson 26 January to 01 February
William Kantor
Mikko Korhonen  27 January to 31 January
Caroline Lassueur 
Stacey Law  06 January to 30 June
Ross Lawther 06 January to 30 June
Melissa Lee
Seungjai Lee 27 January to 31 January
Charles Leedham-green 27 January to 31 January
Martin Liebeck  06 January to 19 March
Steve Linton
Alastair Litterick  27 January to 29 February
Frank Lübeck  26 January to 01 February
Klaus Lux
Justin Lynd  06 January to 29 January
Joshua Maglione  27 January to 31 January
Stuart Martin 06 January to 30 June
Eilidh McKemmie 
Jean Michel  22 January to 15 February
Luke Morgan 06 January to 23 February
Lucia Morotti  06 January to 01 February
Jürgen Müller   26 January to 01 February
Miriam Norris 27 January to 30 January
Eamonn O'Brien 08 January to 13 March
Chris Parker 26 January to 30 January
Richard Parker 06 January to 30 June
Cheryl Praeger 25 January to 22 March
Kamilla Rekvenyi 27 January to 31 January
Colva Roney-Dougal  06 January to 19 March
Tobias Rossmann  26 January to 31 January
Peter Rowley 27 January to 31 January
Lucas Ruhstorfer 06 January to 29 February
Alex Ryba 27 January to 31 January
Jack Saunders
Csaba Schneider   26 January to 20 February
Tim Seppelt
Sergio Siccha 27 January to 31 January
Allan Steel  27 January to 31 January
David Stewart 06 January to 31 January
Jay Taylor  06 January to 02 March
Ulrich Thiel  29 January to 01 February
Nicolas Thiery  26 January to 30 January
Adam Thomas  06 January to 19 March
Gareth Tracey  06 January to 29 February
Evgeny Vdovin  27 January to 31 January
Rebecca Waldecker
Peter Webb  27 January to 31 January
Madeleine Whybrow  26 January to 01 February
James Wilson 06 January to 01 February
Robert Wilson 06 January to 29 February
Michele Zordan 27 January to 31 January
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons