skip to content
 

Participants (HHHW01)



Note: This list may not include "Homotopy harnessing higher structures" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Fernando Abellan 02 July to 06 July
Sanjana Agarwal 01 July to 07 July
Manuel Araujo 02 July to 06 July
Nils Baas 02 July to 06 July
Scott Balchin 02 July to 06 July
David Barnes  02 July to 06 July
Clark Barwick  02 July to 02 September
Marco Benini 02 July to 06 July
Julie Bergner 02 July to 25 August
Andrew Blumberg 02 July to 06 July
Irina Bobkova  02 July to 21 December
Pierre Cagne  01 July to 07 July
Alexander Campbell  02 July to 06 July
Jonathan Campbell 02 July to 06 July
Timothy Campion 02 July to 06 July
Paolo Capriotti  02 July to 06 July
Louis Carlier  01 July to 07 July
Alex Cebrian 02 July to 06 July
Boris Chorny  02 July to 06 July
Hongyi Chu 02 July to 06 July
Jack Davies 01 July to 07 July
Vladimir Dotsenko  02 July to 06 July
Gabriel Drummond-Cole  02 July to 06 July
Bjorn Ian Dundas 02 July to 29 July
Tobias Dyckerhoff 01 July to 07 July
John Francis 01 July to 07 July
Daniel Fuentes-keuthan 02 July to 06 July
Andrea Gagna 02 July to 06 July
Harry Gindi 02 July to 06 July
Paul Goerss 02 July to 19 November
John Greenlees 02 July to 21 December
Rok Gregoric  01 July to 07 July
Jesper Grodal  02 July to 21 December
Araminta Gwynne 02 July to 06 July
Rune Haugseng  02 July to 22 July
Alice Hedenlund 01 July to 07 July
Kathryn Hess 02 July to 12 July
Asaf Horev 01 July to 07 July
Peter James 01 July to 07 July
Gustavo Jasso  02 July to 06 July
Magdalena Kedziorek 02 July to 17 September
Jens Jakob Kjaer 02 July to 06 July
Ben Knudsen  02 July to 22 July
Edoardo Lanari 02 July to 06 July
Tyler Lawson  02 July to 11 July
Tobias Lenz 02 July to 08 July
Kathryn Lesh 02 July to 06 July
Cynthia Lester 01 July to 07 July
Michael Mandell 02 July to 31 July
Lennart Meier  02 July to 13 July
Ieke Moerdijk 02 July to 06 July
Lyne Moser  01 July to 06 July
Stephen Nand-lal 02 July to 06 July
Hoang Kim Nguyen 02 July to 06 July
Stefano Nicotra 02 July to 06 July
Thomas Nikolaus 02 July to 07 July
Joost Nuiten 02 July to 27 July
Viktoriya Ozornova  02 July to 08 July
Simona Paoli 02 July to 06 July
Mark Penney 02 July to 06 July
Thomas Poguntke  02 July to 06 July
Luca Pol 02 July to 06 July
Kate Ponto  02 July to 24 August
J.D. Quigley  02 July to 06 July
Oscar Randal-Williams 02 July to 21 December
Emily Riehl 02 July to 07 July
Martina Rovelli  02 July to 06 July
Husney Parvez Sarwar  02 July to 06 July
Christian Sattler 02 July to 06 July
Claudia Scheimbauer  02 July to 14 July
Alexander Schenkel  02 July to 06 July
Daniel Scherl 01 July to 07 July
Tomer Schlank 02 July to 01 October
Marco Schlichting 02 July to 06 July
Christian Schlichtkrull 02 July to 14 July
Christopher Schommer-Pries 02 July to 06 July
Christoph Schrade 02 July to 06 July
Stefan Schwede 02 July to 13 July
XiaoLin Danny Shi 01 July to 07 July
Brooke Shipley 02 July to 03 August
Markus Spitzweck 01 July to 07 July
Jan Steinebrunner 02 July to 06 July
Karol Szumiło 02 July to 06 July
Markus Szymik 02 July to 06 July
Ulrike Tillmann 02 July to 06 July
Paula Verdugo 02 July to 06 July
Nathalie Wahl 02 July to 21 December
Tashi Walde  01 July to 07 July
Tim Weelinck  02 July to 06 July
Sarah Whitehouse 02 July to 13 July
Jordan Williamson  02 July to 06 July
Dylan Wilson  02 July to 09 July
Richard Wong  01 July to 07 July
Lior Yanovski 01 July to 07 July
Sarah Yeakel 02 July to 06 July
Inna Zakharevich  02 July to 06 July
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons