skip to content
 

Participants (HHHW04)



Note: This list may not include "Homotopy harnessing higher structures" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Alejandro Adem 02 December to 15 December
David Ayala 27 November to 08 December
Nils Baas 03 December to 07 December
Andrew (Andy) Baker 18 November to 21 December
Lauren Bandklayder  03 December to 07 December
David Barnes  14 September to 21 December
Tobias Barthel 03 August to 21 December
Luciana Basualdo bonatto 03 December to 07 December
David Ben-Zvi 02 December to 08 December
Alexander Berglund 05 November to 12 December
Calista Bernard 03 December to 07 December
Carl-Friedrich Bödigheimer 19 November to 09 December
Anna Marie Bohmann  12 August to 21 December
Boris Botvinnik  01 December to 21 December
Rachael Boyd  26 November to 08 December
Carlos Broto  01 October to 21 December
Robert Bruner  03 September to 21 December
Ryan Budney  05 December to 08 December
Federico Cantero Morán  19 November to 07 December
Michael Ching  24 September to 21 December
Adrian Clough  03 December to 07 December
Diarmuid Crowley  02 December to 08 December
Johannes Ebert  02 December to 08 December
Daniela Egas Santander 01 December to 21 December
Soren Galatius 02 December to 06 December
Paul Goerss 26 November to 21 December
John Greenlees 02 July to 21 December
Jesper Grodal  02 July to 21 December
Ian Hambleton  03 December to 07 December
Fabian Hebestreit  30 November to 12 December
Andre Henriques 02 December to 07 December
Gijs Heuts 30 November to 21 December
Asaf Horev 03 December to 07 December
Ruizhi Huang  03 December to 07 December
Yajit Jain
Michael Joachim 12 November to 07 December
Magdalena Kedziorek 21 September to 16 December
Nitu Kitchloo 02 December to 11 December
Ben Knudsen  02 December to 07 December
Danica Kosanović  03 December to 07 December
Manuel Krannich  09 October to 21 December
Alexander Kupers 02 December to 08 December
Tyler Lawson  21 September to 21 December
Geunho Lim
Wolfgang Lueck  03 December to 06 December
Cary Malkiewich 
Carl McTague  03 December to 07 December
Ieke Moerdijk  02 November to 15 December
Sam Nariman 05 December to 21 December
Johnny Nicholson 03 December to 07 December
Cristina Ana-Maria Palmer-Anghel  02 December to 07 December
Martin Palmer-Anghel  02 December to 14 December
Irakli Patchkoria  01 September to 21 December
Mark Powell 03 December to 07 December
Oscar Randal-Williams 02 July to 21 December
George Raptis 29 October to 21 December
Nima Rasekh  03 December to 07 December
Doug Ravenel  20 September to 08 December
Jens Reinhold  03 December to 07 December
Birgit Richter 23 September to 21 December
Constanze Roitzheim 27 August to 21 December
Thomas Rot  03 December to 07 December
Paolo Salvatore 01 October to 21 December
Claudia Scheimbauer  12 November to 07 December
Christian Schlichtkrull 20 August to 21 December
Christopher Schommer-Pries 02 December to 08 December
Kursat Sozer 03 December to 07 December
Wolfgang Steimle  02 December to 07 December
Jan Steinebrunner 03 December to 07 December
Markus Szymik 27 August to 21 December
Hiro Tanaka 26 November to 10 December
Ulrike Tillmann 23 September to 21 December
Paul André Dillon Trygsland 03 December to 07 December
Victor Turchin  02 December to 09 December
Christine Vespa  02 December to 08 December
Ismar Volić  02 December to 08 December
Nathalie Wahl 02 July to 21 December
Michael Weiss 01 December to 07 December
Thomas Willwacher 03 December to 06 December
Jesse Wolfson 27 August to 21 December
Tom Zeman 03 December to 07 December
Mingcong Zeng  11 August to 08 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons