skip to content
 

Participants (HTL)

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Mohammed Abouzaid 31 January to 03 February, 11 April to 16 April
Benjamin Audoux  28 January to 03 February, 24 June to 30 June
Ken Baker 29 January to 04 February
Christian Blanchet  09 January to 30 June
Francis Bonahon 20 June to 30 June
Steven Boyer  26 January to 04 February, 29 April to 30 June
Vincent Colin 09 April to 14 April
Tudor Dimofte 02 April to 13 April
Nathan Dunfield  29 January to 11 February
Peter Feller  08 March to 17 March
Erica Flapan  20 June to 30 June
Stefan Friedl 28 January to 01 February, 20 February to 16 March
Kim Froyshov 29 January to 04 February
Paolo Ghiggini  09 January to 22 January, 28 January to 25 June
Marco Golla  09 January to 29 April
Cameron Gordon 09 January to 30 June
Evgeny Gorsky 19 March to 25 March, 29 January to 03 February
Jonathan Grant 09 January to 10 February, 01 June to 30 June
Matthew Hogancamp 09 April to 15 April, 12 May to 30 June
Jen Hom 29 January to 04 February
Mikhail Khovanov 25 June to 29 June
Marc Lackenby 13 January to 13 January, 30 January to 31 January, 27 February to 28 February, 22 May to 22 May
Aaron Lauda  25 June to 30 June
Ana Lecuona  29 January to 04 February, 04 April to 19 June
Adam Levine 04 June to 11 June, 15 January to 22 January
Lukas Lewark  05 February to 17 February, 19 June to 30 June
Anthony Licata  01 April to 30 June, 15 January to 21 January
Joan Licata  01 April to 30 June
Francesco Lin  09 April to 21 April
Robert Lipshitz 18 June to 24 June
Andrew Lobb 09 January to 02 April, 08 April to 30 June
Jean-Baptiste Meilhan  29 January to 03 February
Brendan Owens  31 January to 03 February
Cristina Ana-Maria Palmer-Anghel  30 January to 03 February, 12 February to 28 March, 09 April to 14 April, 15 January to 21 January, 25 June to 30 June
Olga Plamenevskaya 14 March to 25 March, 01 June to 27 June
Hoel Queffelec  19 June to 30 June, 29 January to 03 February
Andrew Ranicki  30 January to 03 February
Jacob Rasmussen 09 January to 30 June
Sarah Rasmussen  09 January to 30 June
David Rose  10 March to 27 March, 06 June to 30 June
Dirk Schuetz 16 February to 18 February
Andras Stipsicz 13 March to 17 March
Marko Stosic 10 April to 15 April
Piotr Sulkowski  05 April to 13 April
Masakazu Teragaito 28 January to 03 February
Richard Thomas  09 January to 30 June
Pedro Vaz  20 June to 30 June
Vera Vertesi 14 April to 09 June, 18 June to 23 June
Andy Wand 02 February to 04 February, 15 January to 19 January, 09 April to 11 April, 04 May to 12 May
Liam Watson 10 April to 10 May, 15 January to 04 February, 18 June to 28 June
Paul Wedrich  18 January to 03 February, 09 April to 13 April, 25 June to 30 June
Claudius Zibrowius  10 January to 30 June
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons