skip to content
 

Seminars (HTLW01)

Videos and presentation materials from other INI events are also available.

Search seminar archive

Event When Speaker Title Presentation Material
HTLW01 16th January 2017
10:00 to 11:00
Adam Levine Topics in Heegaard Floer homology I
HTLW01 16th January 2017
11:30 to 12:30
Cameron Gordon Left-orders on 3-manifolds I
HTLW01 16th January 2017
14:30 to 15:30
Cameron Gordon Left-orders on 3-manifolds II
HTLW01 16th January 2017
16:00 to 17:00
Andy Wand Contact structures on 3-manifolds I
HTLW01 17th January 2017
09:00 to 10:00
Adam Levine Topics in Heegaard Floer homology II
HTLW01 17th January 2017
10:00 to 11:00
Adam Levine Topics in Heegaard Floer homology II, cont.
HTLW01 17th January 2017
11:30 to 12:30
Cameron Gordon Left-orders on 3-manifolds III
HTLW01 17th January 2017
14:30 to 15:30
Anthony Licata Braid groups and their 2-representations
HTLW01 17th January 2017
16:00 to 17:00
Andy Wand Contact structures on 3-manifolds II
HTLW01 18th January 2017
09:00 to 10:00
Adam Levine Topics in Heegaard Floer homology III
HTLW01 18th January 2017
10:00 to 11:00
Adam Levine Topics in Heegaard Floer homology III, cont.
HTLW01 18th January 2017
11:30 to 12:30
Eli Grigsby Trivial braid detection via Khovanov homology
HTLW01 18th January 2017
14:30 to 15:30
Anthony Licata The categorified Burau representation
HTLW01 18th January 2017
16:00 to 17:00
Rachel Roberts Foliations on 3-manifolds I
HTLW01 19th January 2017
09:00 to 10:00
Adam Levine Topics in Heegaard Floer homology IV
HTLW01 19th January 2017
10:00 to 11:00
Adam Levine Topics in Heegaard Floer homology IV, cont.
HTLW01 19th January 2017
11:30 to 12:30
Eli Grigsby Annular Khovanov-Lee theory and representation theory
HTLW01 19th January 2017
14:30 to 15:30
Eli Grigsby Annular Khovanov-Lee theory of braid closures and braided surfaces
HTLW01 19th January 2017
16:00 to 17:00
Rachel Roberts Foliations on 3-manifolds II
HTLW01 20th January 2017
09:00 to 10:00
Liam Watson Bordered via curves and train tracks I
HTLW01 20th January 2017
10:00 to 11:00
Liam Watson Bordered via curves and train tracks II
HTLW01 20th January 2017
11:30 to 12:30
Jacob Rasmussen HOMFLY-PT homology
HTLW01 20th January 2017
14:30 to 15:30
Anthony Licata 2-representations of braid groups, continued
HTLW01 20th January 2017
16:00 to 17:00
Rachel Roberts Foliations on 3-manifolds III
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons