skip to content
 

Participants (HTLW02)

Note: This list may not include "Homology theories in low dimensional topology" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2018-11-19
E.g., 2018-11-19
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Mohammed Abouzaid Columbia University 31 January to 03 February
Cristina Ana-Maria Anghel  Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 30 January to 03 February
Benjamin Audoux  Aix Marseille Université 28 January to 03 February
Ken Baker  University of Miami 29 January to 04 February
John Baldwin  Boston College 29 January to 04 February
Agnese Barbensi Università di Pisa 30 January to 03 February
Christian Blanchet  Université Denis Diderot 09 January to 30 June
Benjamin Bode University of Bristol 30 January to 03 February
Maciej Borodzik  Uniwersytet Warszawski; Polska Akademia Nauk 30 January to 03 February
Steven Boyer  UQAM - Université du Québec à Montréal 26 January to 04 February
Daniele Celoria University of Oxford 30 January to 03 February
Marco De Renzi Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 30 January to 03 February
Nathan Dunfield  University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 29 January to 11 February
Stefan Friedl Universität Regensburg 28 January to 01 February
Kim Froyshov University of Oslo 29 January to 04 February
Xinghua Gao  University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 30 January to 03 February
Paolo Ghiggini  CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique); Université de Nantes 28 January to 25 June
Marco Golla Uppsala Universitet 09 January to 29 April
Cameron Gordon University of Texas at Austin 09 January to 30 June
Evgeny Gorsky  University of California, Davis 29 January to 03 February
Jonathan Grant Université Libre de Bruxelles 09 January to 10 February
Jen Hom Georgia Institute of Technology 29 January to 04 February
David Hume University of Oxford 30 January to 03 February
Siddhi Krishna  Boston College 30 January to 03 February
Marc Lackenby University of Oxford 30 January to 31 January
Ana Lecuona Aix Marseille Université 29 January to 04 February
Yi-Jen Lee Chinese University of Hong Kong 30 January to 03 February
Andrew Lobb University of Durham 09 January to 02 April
John Luecke University of Texas at Austin 29 January to 04 February
Gordana Matic  University of Georgia 30 January to 03 February
Duncan McCoy University of Texas at Austin 30 January to 04 February
Jean-Baptiste Meilhan  Université de Grenoble 29 January to 03 February
Filip Misev Aix Marseille Université 30 January to 03 February
Yoav Moriah Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 30 January to 03 February
Yi Ni CALTECH (California Institute of Technology) 30 January to 04 February
Malik Obeidin  University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 30 January to 03 February
Brendan Owens University of Glasgow 31 January to 03 February
Tali Pinsky  Tata Institute of Fundamental Research 30 January to 03 February
Hoel Queffelec  CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique); Université de Montpellier 29 January to 03 February
Andrew Ranicki  University of Edinburgh 30 January to 03 February
Jacob Rasmussen University of Cambridge 09 January to 30 June
Sarah Rasmussen  University of Cambridge 09 January to 30 June
Matthew Stoffregen University of California, Los Angeles 29 January to 04 February
Masakazu Teragaito  Hiroshima University 28 January to 03 February
Richard Thomas  Imperial College London 09 January to 30 June
Emmanuel wagner Université de Bourgogne 30 January to 03 February
Andy Wand University of Glasgow 02 February to 04 February
Liam Watson 15 January to 04 February
Paul Wedrich  Imperial College London 18 January to 03 February
Claudius Zibrowius  University of Cambridge 10 January to 30 June
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons