skip to content
 

Participants (HYD)

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Mark Ablowitz  12 July to 19 July
Elena Agliari  18 October to 30 October
Nora Alexeeva
Alessandro Arsie 01 September to 12 September
Agis Athanassoulis 
Saleh Baqer 01 October to 17 October
Adriano Barra  18 October to 30 October
Costanza Benassi  12 July to 24 July, 02 August to 14 August, 06 September to 11 September, 18 October to 13 November
Sylvie Benzoni-Gavage 
Natalia Berloff 05 October to 30 November
Marco Bertola 06 July to 12 July, 23 July to 07 September
Deniz Bilman 
Gino Biondini  03 December to 12 December, 06 September to 19 September, 15 October to 24 October, 09 July to 26 July
Jerry Bona 15 November to 18 December, 01 September to 15 October
Anne Boutet de Monvel  06 September to 26 September, 11 October to 24 October
Thomas Bridges 20 September to 18 December
Robert Buckingham 06 July to 21 August
Mattia Cafasso  18 October to 31 October
Alina Chertock  06 July to 17 July
Tom Claeys  07 November to 19 November
Thibault Congy 06 July to 01 September, 14 October to 25 October, 02 December to 13 December
Bernard Deconinck  06 July to 18 December
Benjamin Doyon 12 October to 30 October, 30 November to 11 December
Iryna Egorova  17 July to 08 August, 31 August to 14 October
Gennady El  06 July to 18 December
Peter Engels
Gavin Esler 01 October to 18 December
Eugene Ferapontov 02 September to 18 September
Sergey Gavrilyuk 06 July to 30 August
Andrey Gelash
Arseni Goussev 
Tamara Grava  17 October to 21 October, 05 September to 14 September
Roger Grimshaw 13 July to 17 July, 07 December to 11 December
Mariana Haragus 06 September to 18 September
Mark Hoefer 06 July to 18 December
Theodoros Horikis  02 November to 18 December, 06 July to 31 July
Mingyu Hu 25 July to 20 August, 01 December to 18 December
Ezio Iacocca 13 October to 28 October, 01 December to 16 December
Boaz Ilan
Robert Jenkins
Ted Johnson  06 July to 18 December
Henrik Kalisch 17 July to 01 August, 21 November to 17 December
Anatoly Kamchatnov  06 July to 03 September
Panos Kevrekidis 
Karima Khusnutsinova 01 December to 18 December, 06 July to 31 July, 01 September to 12 September
Christian Klein 31 August to 01 October
Yuji Kodama 19 July to 29 August
Boris Konopelchenko 03 September to 19 September
Giulio Landolfi 26 October to 15 November
Sara Lombardo 07 September to 12 September, 12 October to 30 October
Paolo Lorenzoni
Dionyssios Mantzavinos  12 July to 24 July, 05 September to 11 September
Yifeng Mao 25 July to 31 August, 01 December to 18 December
Kenichi Maruno 01 August to 14 August
Ken McLaughlin  06 July to 31 July, 11 October to 25 October
Johanna Michor 
Peter Miller  08 September to 13 October
Alexander Minakov  01 September to 31 October
Dimitrios Mitsotakis  15 November to 17 December
Antonio Moro 06 July to 18 December
Andre Nachbin  06 December to 12 December
Pascal Noble  05 September to 19 September, 25 October to 30 October, 05 December to 12 December, 06 July to 18 July
Miguel Onorato 06 July to 17 July
Panayotis Panayotaros 22 November to 05 December
Emilian I Parau 12 December to 18 December, 31 October to 06 December
Nicolas Pavloff  08 October to 21 October, 09 December to 16 December
Maxim Pavlov 06 July to 15 November
Dmitry Pelinovsky  30 August to 12 September
Efim Pelinovsky 
Barbara Prinari 09 July to 26 July, 19 August to 24 August, 06 September to 19 September, 11 October to 26 October, 29 November to 12 December
Davide Proment  18 October to 18 December
Stephane Randoux 19 October to 23 October, 07 December to 11 December
Daniel Ratliff 06 July to 18 December
L. Miguel Rodrigues  06 December to 12 December, 06 July to 18 July, 06 September to 19 September, 12 October to 31 October
Alexei Rybkin 15 September to 15 October
Samuel Ryskamp
Hayder Salman  14 September to 18 December
Michael Shearer 06 July to 18 December
Victor Shrira 18 October to 23 October, 16 November to 20 November
Noel Smyth  29 November to 18 December
Matteo Sommacal  07 September to 16 September
Herbert Spohn 17 October to 23 October
Catherine Sulem 13 July to 24 July, 07 September to 11 September, 07 December to 11 December
Pierre Suret 06 July to 25 July, 06 December to 11 December, 13 October to 24 November
Alexander Tovbis 06 July to 23 September, 17 October to 12 December
Stefano Trillo 06 July to 17 July, 05 December to 16 December
Thomas Trogdon 08 July to 31 July, 18 October to 07 November
Sergei Turitsyn 08 November to 21 November
Pierre van Moerbeke
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons