skip to content
 

Participants (INIW06)



Note: This list may not include "" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Alberto Lerda  Università degli Studi del Piemonte Orientale 10 March to 14 March
Alexander Westphal  Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron 10 March to 12 March
Andreas Braun  King's College London 10 March to 14 March
Craig Lawrie  King's College London 10 March to 14 March
Daniel Junghans  Hong Kong University of Science and Technology 10 March to 14 March
David Marsh  University of Oxford 10 March to 13 March
Davide Cassani  King's College London 10 March to 14 March
Emilian Dudas  Centre de Physique Théorique de l’Ecole Polytechnique (CPHT) 12 March to 14 March
Eran Palti  Universität Heidelberg 10 March to 14 March
Flavio Porri  SISSA 10 March to 14 March
Francisco Morales Università degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata 10 March to 11 March
Gabriele Honecker  Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz 10 March to 14 March
Gary Shiu  University of Wisconsin-Madison 10 March to 14 March
Gianfrano Pradisi  Università degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata 10 March to 14 March
Gonzalo Torroba  Stanford University 09 March to 15 March
Inaki Garcia-Etxebarria  Max-Planck-Institut fur Mathematik, Muenchen 10 March to 14 March
James Gray  Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University 10 March to 14 March
Joe Conlon  University of Oxford 10 March to 14 March
Johan Blåbäck  Uppsala Universitet 09 March to 14 March
Lara Anderson  Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University 10 March to 14 March
Luis Aparicio  Abdus Salam International Centre for Theoretical Physics 10 March to 14 March
Markus Rummel  University of Oxford 10 March to 14 March
Massimo Bianchi  Università degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata 12 March to 14 March
Mathias Trabs Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 10 March to 14 March
Matteo Bertolini  SISSA 10 March to 14 March
Michela Petrini  Laboratoire de Physique Théorique et Hautes Energies 10 March to 14 March
Michele Cicoli  Abdus Salam International Centre for Theoretical Physics 11 March to 14 March
Nick Halmagyi  Laboratoire de Physique Théorique et Hautes Energies 10 March to 14 March
Paul McGuirk  Cornell University 10 March to 14 March
Riccardo Argurio  Université Libre de Bruxelles 10 March to 14 March
Roberto Valandro  Abdus Salam International Centre for Theoretical Physics 09 March to 14 March
Sakura Schafer-Nameki  King's College London 10 March to 14 March
Sebastian Franco  University of Durham 10 March to 14 March
Stanislav Kuperstein  CEA/Saclay 10 March to 14 March
Stefano Massai  Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München 10 March to 14 March
Sven Krippendorf  Universität Bonn 10 March to 14 March
Thomas Van Riet  Université Catholique de Louvain 10 March to 14 March
Timo Weigand  Universität Heidelberg 10 March to 14 March
Ulf Danielsson  Uppsala Universitet 10 March to 14 March
Wieland Staessens  Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz 10 March to 14 March
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons