skip to content
 

Participants (KAH)

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Alexey Ananyevskiy Saint Petersburg State University; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences 06 March to 30 April
Aravind Asok University of Southern California 12 January to 18 January
Tom Bachmann Massachusetts Institute of Technology 09 February to 22 March
Paul Balmer  University of California, Los Angeles 05 February to 04 April
Amnon Besser  Ben-Gurion University 29 March to 04 April
Federico Binda Universität Regensburg; Università degli Studi di Milano
Spencer Bloch University of Chicago 06 January to 28 February
Patrick Brosnan  University of Maryland, College Park; University of Maryland, College Park 06 January to 27 January, 25 May to 30 June
Francis Brown University of Oxford
Jose Burgos Gil ICMAT 01 March to 04 April
David Burns King's College London 01 February to 28 March
Gunnar Carlsson Stanford University 01 March to 30 April
John Coates University of Cambridge 20 January to 30 June
Rob de Jeu  Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam 06 January to 01 February, 20 March to 29 June
Xenia de la Ossa University of Oxford; University of Oxford; University of Oxford 18 January to 01 March
Christopher Deninger  Westfalische Wilhelms-Universitat Munster 01 March to 31 March
Netan Dogra  University of Oxford 04 April to 07 May
Charles Doran University of Alberta 01 April to 30 June
Hélene Esnault  Freie Universität Berlin 22 June to 26 June
Jean Fasel  Université Grenoble Alpes 11 April to 23 April
Sara Angela Filippini Imperial College London 12 January to 23 February
Matthias Flach CALTECH (California Institute of Technology)
Javier Fresán  École Polytechnique 08 February to 22 March
Herbert Gangl Durham University 06 January to 11 January, 22 March to 25 April, 10 June to 29 June
Thomas Geisser Rikkyo University 14 March to 03 April
Henri Gillet  University of Illinois at Chicago
Souvik Goswami Texas A&M University
Daniel R. Grayson  University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 18 February to 06 April
John Greenlees University of Warwick 06 January to 01 February
Phillip Griffiths Institute for Advanced Study, Princeton; University of Miami 29 March to 25 April
Christian Haesemeyer University of Melbourne 29 February to 11 April
Jeremiah Heller University of Illinois 06 January to 17 February
Jens Hornbostel  Bergische Universität Wuppertal 19 February to 11 March, 22 March to 27 March
Marc Hoyois  University of Southern California 02 March to 04 April
Roy Joshua  Ohio State University; Ohio State University 06 January to 30 June
Shamit Kachru Stanford University 17 June to 30 June
Mahesh Kakde King's College London 29 March to 25 April
Shane Kelly  Tokyo Institute of Technology 03 March to 04 April
Tyler Kelly University of Birmingham 25 April to 06 June
Matt Kerr  Washington University in St. Louis 01 May to 30 June
Minhyong Kim University of Oxford 19 May to 30 June
Guido Kings Universität Regensburg 08 March to 19 March
Amalendu Krishna Tata Institute of Fundamental Research; Tata Institute of Fundamental Research 23 March to 22 May
Marc Levine  Universität Duisburg-Essen 12 January to 18 January, 15 March to 04 April
David Loeffler  University of Warwick 01 March to 31 March
Vincent Maillot Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu; CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique) 12 April to 24 May
Akhil Mathew University of Chicago; Clay Mathematics Institute 10 June to 30 June
Matthew Morrow Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu
Hossein Movasati IMPA - Instituto Nacional de Matemática Pura e Aplicada, Rio de Janeiro 25 January to 02 March
Alberto Navarro Garmendia  Universität Zürich 06 January to 17 February
Amnon Neeman Australian National University 05 May to 29 June
Thomas Nikolaus Universität Münster; Universität Münster 02 February to 22 March
Wiesława Nizioł CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique) 01 March to 04 April
Madhav Nori University of Chicago 06 January to 05 February
Ivan Panin Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences
Deepam Patel Purdue University 04 April to 30 April
Greg Pearlstein Texas A&M University 06 January to 08 March
Pablo Pelaez Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico (UNAM)
Charanya Ravi Universität Regensburg 22 March to 03 May
Girivaru Ravindra  University of Missouri 29 March to 04 April, 19 May to 30 June
Birgit Richter  Universität Hamburg 01 March to 22 March
Colleen Robles  Duke University 15 March to 15 April
Jonathan Rosenberg  University of Maryland, College Park 01 June to 19 June
Damian Rössler Université Paris-Sud 11 21 March to 03 April, 21 June to 25 June
Shuji Saito University of Tokyo 14 March to 27 March
Takeshi Saito University of Tokyo
Adriana Salerno  None / Other 19 May to 30 June
Marco Schlichting University of Warwick 04 April to 09 May
Anthony James Scholl University of Cambridge 06 January to 30 June
Vasudevan Srinivas  Tata Institute of Fundamental Research 15 March to 14 April
Vesna Stojanoska University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 06 January to 17 February
Goncalo Tabuada  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 22 March to 28 March
Alan Thompson Loughborough University
Burt Totaro University of Cambridge 15 March to 28 March
Claire Voisin Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu 20 April to 12 June
Charles Weibel Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey 14 March to 21 March
Ursula Whitcher  American Mathematical Society
Kirsten Wickelgren  Georgia Institute of Technology 02 March to 13 April
Noriko Yui Queen's University, Canada 19 May to 30 June
Don Zagier  Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik, Bonn
Sarah Zerbes University College London 01 March to 31 March
Paul Arne Østvær  University of Oslo
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons