skip to content
 

Seminars (KAH)

Videos and presentation materials from other INI events are also available.

Search seminar archive

Event When Speaker Title Presentation Material
KAHW01 13th January 2020
10:00 to 11:00
Charles Weibel K-theory and motivic cohomology - 1
KAHW01 13th January 2020
11:30 to 12:30
Charles Doran Calabi-Yau Manifolds, Mirrors, and Motives - 1
KAHW01 13th January 2020
13:30 to 14:30
Vesna Stojanoska Introduction to Motivic Homotopy Theory I: Motivic Spaces
KAHW01 13th January 2020
14:30 to 15:30
Charles Weibel K-theory and motivic cohomology - 2
KAHW01 13th January 2020
16:00 to 17:00
Francis Brown Periods, cohomology of algebraic varieties and beyond - 1
KAHW01 14th January 2020
10:00 to 11:00
Charles Doran Calabi-Yau Manifolds, Mirrors, and Motives - 2
KAHW01 14th January 2020
11:30 to 12:30
Anthony Scholl Algebraic Cycles and Hodge Theory I
KAHW01 14th January 2020
13:30 to 14:30
Vesna Stojanoska Introduction to Motivic Homotopy Theory II: Motivic Spectra
KAHW01 14th January 2020
14:30 to 15:30
Charles Weibel K-theory and motivic cohomology - 3
KAHW01 14th January 2020
16:00 to 17:00
Matthias Flach Special values of Motivic L-functions I - 1
KAHW01 15th January 2020
09:00 to 10:00
Charles Doran Calabi-Yau Manifolds, Mirrors, and Motives - 3
KAHW01 15th January 2020
10:00 to 11:00
Francis Brown Periods, cohomology of algebraic varieties and beyond - 2
KAHW01 15th January 2020
11:30 to 12:30
Vesna Stojanoska Introduction to Motivic Homotopy Theory III: Highlights and Applications
KAHW01 16th January 2020
10:00 to 11:00
Matthias Flach Special values of Motivic L-functions II - 2
KAHW01 16th January 2020
11:30 to 12:30
Francis Brown Periods, cohomology of algebraic varieties and beyond - 3
KAHW01 16th January 2020
13:30 to 14:30
Anthony Scholl Algebraic Cycles and Hodge Theory II
KAH 16th January 2020
14:45 to 15:45
Study group on recent work of Golyshev-Zagier on the gamma conjecture in mirror symmetry and of Bloch-Vlasenko on motivic gamma functions.
KAH 16th January 2020
14:45 to 15:45
Study group on recent work of Golyshev-Zagier on the gamma conjecture in mirror symmetry and of Bloch-Vlasenko on motivic gamma functions. (copy)
KAHW01 17th January 2020
10:00 to 11:00
Anthony Scholl Algebraic Cycles and Hodge Theory III
KAHW01 17th January 2020
11:30 to 12:30
Matthias Flach Zeta - functions of arithmetic schemes - 3
KAH 20th January 2020
15:00 to 16:00
Patrick Brosnan Toroidal compactifications and incompressibility of exceptional congruence covers.
KAH 23rd January 2020
11:15 to 12:15
Hossein Movasati Variational Hodge conjecture and Hodge loci
KAH 23rd January 2020
15:00 to 16:00
Don Zagier Study group on recent work of Golyshev-Zagier on the gamma conjecture in mirror symmetry and of Bloch-Vlasenko on motivic gamma functions. (copy)
KAH 27th January 2020
15:00 to 16:00
Masha Vlasenko Gamma functions, monodromy and Apéry constants
KAH 29th January 2020
11:15 to 12:15
Takamichi Sano On the local Tamagawa number conjecture and functional equations of Euler systems
KAH 29th January 2020
16:00 to 17:00
Spencer Bloch Rothschild Lecture: Elliptic curves associated to two-loop graphs (Feynman diagrams)
KAH 30th January 2020
11:15 to 12:15
Gabriela Guzman Rational and p-local motivic homotopy theory
KAH 30th January 2020
15:00 to 16:00
Masha Vlasenko Study group
KAH 3rd February 2020
15:00 to 16:00
John Christian Ottem Enriques surface fibrations with non-algebraic integral Hodge classes
KAH 6th February 2020
11:15 to 12:15
Clélia Pech Motivic integration for some varieties with a torus action
KAH 6th February 2020
14:30 to 15:30
Spencer Bloch Golyshev-Zagier Second Paper
KAH 10th February 2020
15:00 to 16:00
Paul Balmer Tensor-triangular fields
KAH 13th February 2020
11:15 to 12:15
Nicolas Garrel Mixed graded structures for the K-theory of Azumaya algebras
KAH 17th February 2020
15:00 to 16:00
Veronika Ertl A rigid analytic approach to Hyodo-Kato theory
KAH 20th February 2020
11:15 to 12:15
Martin Gallauer Motivic tt-geometry
KAH 24th February 2020
15:00 to 16:00
Mao Sheng Arithmetic version of Deligne’s semisimplicity theorem, and beyond.
KAH 26th February 2020
11:15 to 12:15
Jose Burgos Gil Higher height paining and extensions of mixed Hodge structures.
KAH 27th February 2020
11:15 to 12:15
Claudio Pedrini The transcendental motive of a a cubic fourfold
KAH 2nd March 2020
15:00 to 16:00
James Plowman A construction of Witt complexes via residual complexes.
KAH 5th March 2020
11:15 to 12:15
Jens Hornbostel Chow-Witt groups and the real cycle class map.
KAH 9th March 2020
15:00 to 16:00
Souvik Goswami Higher arithmetic Chow groups.
KAH 12th March 2020
11:15 to 12:15
Anthony Scholl Regulators and the plectic polylogarithm
KAH 12th March 2020
16:00 to 17:00
Pearl sttein
KAH 16th March 2020
15:00 to 16:00
David Loeffler Iwasawa theory, special values of L-functions, and regulators, I.
KAH 17th March 2020
15:00 to 16:00
Charles Weibel K-theory and motivic cohomology (including the Lichtenbaum conjecture for zetaF(1-2i)).
KAH 18th March 2020
15:00 to 16:00
Charles Weibel Motivic homotopy and motivic cohomology.
KAHW02 23rd March 2020
11:30 to 12:30
Federico Binda CANCELLED tba
KAHW02 23rd March 2020
14:30 to 15:30
Takeshi Saito CANCELLED Graded quotients of ramification groups of a local field with imperfect residue field
KAHW02 23rd March 2020
16:00 to 17:00
Gunnar Carlsson CANCELLED Representation theoretic models for the algebraic K-theory of fields
KAHW02 24th March 2020
10:00 to 11:00
Marc Hoyois CANCELLED Milnor excision for motivic spectra
KAHW02 24th March 2020
11:30 to 12:30
Christian Haesemeyer CANCELLED On K-theories of monoids
KAHW02 24th March 2020
13:30 to 14:30
Free Time
KAHW02 24th March 2020
14:30 to 15:30
Kirsten Wickelgren CANCELLED A1-Euler classes: six functors formalisms, dualities, integrality and linear subspaces of complete intersections
KAHW02 24th March 2020
16:00 to 17:00
Burt Totaro CANCELLED The integral Hodge conjecture for 3-folds of Kodaira dimension zero.
KAHW02 25th March 2020
10:00 to 11:00
Vasudevan Srinivas CANCELLED Algebraic versus topological entropy for varieties over finite fields
KAHW02 25th March 2020
11:30 to 12:30
Wiesława Nizioł CANCELLED p-adic comparison theorems for rigid analytic spaces
KAHW02 26th March 2020
09:00 to 10:00
Simon Pepin lehalleur CANCELLED Exponential motives and the Fourier transform
KAHW02 26th March 2020
10:10 to 11:10
Anand Sawant CANCELLED $\mathbb A^1$-connected components of ruled surfaces
KAHW02 26th March 2020
11:30 to 12:30
Toni Annala CANCELLED Derived Algebraic Cobordism
KAHW02 26th March 2020
14:30 to 15:30
Nikita Semenov CANCELLED Hopf-theoretic approach to motives of twisted flag varieties
KAHW02 26th March 2020
16:00 to 17:00
Adeel Khan CANCELLED Chow-theoretic vs. K-theoretic Gromov-Witten invariants
KAHW02 27th March 2020
10:00 to 11:00
Georg Tamme CANCELLED On a conjecture of Vorst
KAHW02 27th March 2020
11:30 to 12:30
Maria Yakerson CANCELLED Motivic generalized cohomology theories from framed perspective
KAHW02 27th March 2020
13:30 to 14:00
Free Time
KAHW03 30th March 2020
10:00 to 11:00
Christopher Deninger CANCELLED tba
KAHW03 30th March 2020
11:30 to 12:30
Minhyong Kim CANCELLED Principal Bundle in Diophantine Geometry
KAHW03 30th March 2020
15:00 to 16:00
Matilde Lalín CANCELLED The Mahler measure of a genus 3 family
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons