skip to content
 

Participants (KAHW01)



Note: This list may not include "K-theory, algebraic cycles and motivic homotopy theory" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Luca Battistella  13 January to 17 January
Alexander Betts 13 January to 31 January
Spencer Bloch 06 January to 28 February
Barbara Bošnjak 12 January to 18 January
Giulio Bresciani 12 January to 18 January
Patrick Brosnan  06 January to 27 January
Francis Brown
Jin Cao 10 January to 08 February
Steven Charlton 06 January to 18 January
Priyankur Chaudhuri 12 January to 18 January
Christian Dahlhausen
Rob de Jeu  06 January to 31 January
Clara Derand 13 January to 17 January
Fred Diamond  06 January to 30 June
Charles Doran 10 January to 15 January
David Evans  06 January to 01 February
Sara Angela Filippini 12 January to 25 January
Matthias Flach
Terry Gannon 06 January to 17 January
Jedrzej Garnek 13 January to 17 January
Nicolas Garrel  06 January to 21 March
Nick Geis
Elijah Gunther
Gabriela Guzman 07 January to 20 March
Daniel Heiss 13 January to 17 January
Jeremiah Heller 06 January to 17 February
Leonhard Hochfilzer 13 January to 17 January
Wenchuan Hu 14 January to 16 February
Tiago Jardim da Fonseca
Roy Joshua  07 January to 17 March
Deepak Kamlesh 13 January to 17 January
Axel Kolschbach 13 January to 17 January
Christopher Lazda  12 January to 31 January
Florence LECOMTE 13 January to 17 January
Marc Levine  12 January to 18 January
Ma Luo  06 January to 18 January
Aimeric Malter 13 January to 17 January
Nils Matthes  13 January to 18 January
Hossein Movasati 06 January to 15 February
Matias Victor Moya Giusti
Bartosz Naskrecki 13 January to 17 January
Jose Navarro 10 January to 24 January
Alberto Navarro Garmendia  06 January to 13 March
Nicola Nesa 13 January to 17 January
Pedro Núñez lópez-benito  13 January to 17 January
Owen Patashnick 13 January to 17 January
Martin Raum  12 January to 18 January
Takamichi Sano  06 January to 01 March
Anthony Scholl 06 January to 30 June
Mao Sheng 17 January to 01 March
Evgeny Shinder  12 January to 17 January
Vesna Stojanoska  07 January to 17 February
Matija Tapuskovic 
Luca Terenzi 13 January to 17 January
Alexander Vishik  06 January to 15 January
Masha Vlasenko  08 January to 16 January
Charles Weibel 12 January to 18 January
Don Zagier 
Federico Zerbini 12 January to 18 January
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons