skip to content
 

Participants (KAHW02)



Note: This list may not include "K-theory, algebraic cycles and motivic homotopy theory" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Amina Abdurrahman Princeton University
Daniel Almeida  Universidade de São Paulo 22 March to 28 March
Alexey Ananyevskiy Saint Petersburg State University; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences 06 March to 30 April
Masanori Asakura Hokkaido University 22 March to 29 March
Ran Azouri Universität Duisburg-Essen 08 March to 04 April
Tom Bachmann  Universität Duisburg-Essen 11 February to 28 March
Marta Barigozzi  Universität Regensburg 15 March to 28 March
Federico Binda Universität Regensburg; Università degli Studi di Milano
Francis Brown University of Oxford
Viktor Burghardt Northwestern University 22 March to 29 March
Jose Burgos Gil ICMAT 17 February to 02 April
Gunnar Carlsson Stanford University 01 March to 31 May
Subhajit Chanda Indian Institute of Technology 22 March to 28 March
Yupeng Chen Universiteit Leiden
John Coates University of Cambridge
Dominic Culver University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign; University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 22 March to 28 March
Alessandro D'angelo Universität Duisburg-Essen
Chandan Singh Dalawat  Harish-Chandra Research Institute 22 March to 28 March
Rob de Jeu  Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam 19 March to 30 June
Christopher Deninger  Westfalische Wilhelms-Universitat Munster 01 March to 31 March
Fred Diamond  King's College London 06 January to 30 June
Javier Fresán  École Polytechnique 15 March to 02 April
Martin Gallauer  University of Oxford 22 March to 28 March
Herbert Gangl Durham University 22 March to 25 April
Thomas Geisser Rikkyo University 15 March to 03 April
Henri Gillet  University of Illinois at Chicago
Daniel R. Grayson  University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 03 March to 03 April
Gabriela Guzman Universität Duisburg-Essen 07 January to 04 April
Christian Haesemeyer University of Melbourne 04 March to 08 April
Jens Hornbostel  Bergische Universität Wuppertal 22 March to 27 March
Marc Hoyois  University of Southern California 02 March to 04 April
Roy Joshua  Ohio State University 07 January to 30 June
Shane Kelly  Tokyo Institute of Technology 03 March to 02 April
Adeel Khan  Universität Regensburg 01 March to 04 April
Viktor Kleen Universität Duisburg-Essen
Håkon Kolderup University of Oslo 23 March to 27 March
Naomi Kraushar Stanford University 22 March to 17 May
Amalendu Krishna Tata Institute of Fundamental Research; Tata Institute of Fundamental Research 23 March to 22 May
Marc Levine  Universität Duisburg-Essen 15 March to 04 April
David Loeffler  University of Warwick 04 March to 04 April
Lorenzo Mantovani  Universität Zürich
Alberto Merici  Universität Zürich
Hiroyasu Miyazaki RIKEN 22 March to 29 March
Denis Nardin  Universität Regensburg 22 March to 03 April
Jose Navarro Universidad de Extremadura 15 March to 29 March
Alberto Navarro Garmendia  Universität Zürich 06 January to 04 April
Wiesława Nizioł CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique) 01 March to 28 March
Ivan Panin Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences
Deepam Patel Purdue University 22 March to 30 April
Greg Pearlstein Texas A&M University 01 March to 01 May
Simon Pepin lehalleur  Freie Universität Berlin 22 March to 27 March
Eric Primozic  University of Alberta
niranjan ramachandran  University of Maryland, College Park 23 March to 27 March
Charanya Ravi  Universität Regensburg 08 March to 18 April
Birgit Richter  Universität Hamburg 01 March to 28 March
Colleen Robles  Duke University 15 March to 15 April
Oliver Roendigs Universität Osnabrück; Universitetet i Oslo 17 February to 28 March
Damian Rössler Université Paris Saclay 23 March to 03 April
Vivek Sadhu Indian Institute of Science Education and Research (IISER) 22 March to 28 March
Takeshi Saito University of Tokyo
Sarang Sane Indian Institute of Technology 22 March to 28 March
Ken Sato University of Tokyo
Anand Sawant  Tata Institute of Fundamental Research 22 March to 29 March
Marco Schlichting University of Warwick 22 March to 04 April
Anthony Scholl University of Cambridge 06 January to 30 June
Pavel Sechin Universität Duisburg-Essen 22 March to 28 March
Nikita Semenov  Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München 23 March to 27 March
Arpith Shanbhag University of Maryland, College Park 22 March to 28 March
Anoop Singh Harish-Chandra Research Institute 22 March to 28 March
Vladimir Sosnilo Saint Petersburg State University; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences 22 March to 28 March
Vasudevan Srinivas  Tata Institute of Fundamental Research 15 March to 14 April
Goncalo Tabuada  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 22 March to 28 March
Georg Tamme Universität Regensburg 22 March to 28 March
Santiago Toro oquendo Université de Bretagne Occidentale
Burt Totaro  University of California, Los Angeles 15 March to 28 March
Berkan Uze Bogaziçi Üniversitesi 23 March to 27 March
Charles Weibel  Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey 14 March to 28 March
Kirsten Wickelgren  Duke University 23 March to 28 March
Jordan Williamson  University of Sheffield 22 March to 28 March
Heng Xie  Bergische Universität Wuppertal 22 March to 28 March
Maria Yakerson  Universität Duisburg-Essen 15 March to 11 April
Nanjun Yang Tsinghua University
Sarah Zerbes University College London 04 March to 04 April
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons