skip to content
 

Participants (MIM)

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Paula Antoshechkina 03 May to 13 May
Todd Arbogast  15 February to 19 February, 30 May to 13 June
Paul Asimow  15 February to 19 February
Amiya Baruah 10 April to 15 April, 22 February to 27 February
Benoit Bevillard 10 April to 23 April
Jed Brown 28 February to 18 April
Jonathan Burley 15 February to 19 February, 06 June to 10 June
Samuel Butler 19 May to 17 June
Yann Capdeville 11 April to 15 April
Juliane Dannberg  22 May to 17 June
Arwen Deuss 08 June to 10 June
Mikel Diez 25 April to 20 May
Urmi Dutta 02 May to 31 May, 07 March to 31 March, 05 June to 10 June
Isarapong Eksinchol 15 February to 17 June
Andrew Fowler  16 May to 20 May
Ryan Grove 15 May to 31 May
Lars Hansen 10 April to 18 April
S. Majid Hassanizadeh 30 March to 05 April, 03 June to 14 June, 15 February to 22 March
Timo Heister 20 April to 13 June
Ian Hewitt 15 February to 19 February, 10 April to 14 April
Sash Hier-Majumder 09 April to 15 April, 15 February to 16 February
Herbert Huppert 15 February to 17 June
Margarete Jadamec 04 June to 13 June
Richard Katz 15 February to 20 February, 05 June to 15 June, 23 March to 16 April
Boris Kaus 05 June to 10 June, 16 February to 12 March, 10 April to 15 April
Peter Kelemen 18 April to 20 April
Tobias Keller 15 February to 19 February, 10 April to 16 April, 05 June to 10 June, 15 May to 18 May, 29 February to 04 March
Matthew Knepley  04 June to 13 June, 15 February to 20 February
David Kohlstedt  09 April to 21 April
Takehiro Koyaguchi 15 February to 12 March, 01 April to 13 April, 23 April to 28 April
Kundan Kumar 01 April to 26 April
John Lister 15 February to 17 June
John MacLennan 15 February to 17 June
Chris MacMinn  14 June to 17 June
Simon Matthews 15 February to 17 June
Dan McKenzie 15 February to 17 June
Laurent Montesi 06 June to 17 June
Stephen Morris  10 April to 22 April
Elvira Mulyukova 05 June to 17 June
Jerome Neufeld 15 February to 17 June
Jan Nordbotten 13 March to 01 April
David Rees Jones 15 February to 19 February, 29 February to 17 June
Sander Rhebergen 01 May to 13 June
Neil Ribe 04 June to 11 June, 15 February to 19 March, 09 April to 16 April
John Rudge 15 February to 17 June
Tim Schulze 19 May to 11 June
Ralph Showalter  05 June to 10 June, 10 April to 16 April
Valery Smyshlyaev 23 May to 17 June
Alex Song 08 April to 24 April
Marc Spiegelman 24 March to 28 March, 05 June to 10 June, 15 February to 19 February
Yasuko Takei 15 February to 13 June
Robert van der Hilst 06 June to 11 June
Andrew Wells
Garth Wells 15 February to 17 June
Son-Young Yi 15 May to 13 June, 15 February to 20 February
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons