skip to content
 

Participants (MIMW02)

Note: This list may not include "Melt in the mantle" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2018-12-15
E.g., 2018-12-15
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
David Al-Attar University of Cambridge 15 February to 17 June
Amiya Baruah Royal Holloway, University of London 10 April to 15 April
Benoit Bevillard Université d'Orléans 10 April to 23 April
Jed Brown  University of Colorado; Argonne National Laboratory 28 February to 18 April
Yann Capdeville  CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique); Université de Nantes 11 April to 15 April
Isarapong Eksinchol University of Cambridge 15 February to 17 June
Owen Evans Columbia University 10 April to 15 April
Ulrich Faul  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 10 April to 16 April
Ken Golden  University of Utah 10 April to 15 April
Lars Hansen University of Oxford 10 April to 18 April
Leila Hashim Université d'Orléans 10 April to 16 April
Ian Hewitt University of Oxford 10 April to 14 April
Sash Hier-Majumder Royal Holloway, University of London 09 April to 15 April
Herbert Huppert University of Cambridge 15 February to 17 June
Richard Katz  University of Oxford 23 March to 16 April
Boris Kaus  Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz; University of Southern California 10 April to 15 April
Tobias Keller University of Oxford 10 April to 16 April
David Kohlstedt  University of Minnesota 09 April to 21 April
Takehiro Koyaguchi University of Tokyo 01 April to 13 April
Kundan Kumar Universitetet i Bergen 01 April to 26 April
Claude le Bris ENPC - École des Ponts ParisTech; INRIA Paris - Rocquencourt 14 April to 15 April
John Lister University of Cambridge 15 February to 17 June
John MacLennan  University of Cambridge 15 February to 17 June
Simon Matthews University of Cambridge 15 February to 17 June
Dan McKenzie University of Cambridge 15 February to 17 June
Stephen Morris  University of Toronto 10 April to 22 April
Jerome Neufeld  University of Cambridge 15 February to 17 June
Grigorios Pavliotis Imperial College London 11 April to 13 April
David Rees Jones  University of Oxford 29 February to 17 June
Neil Ribe  CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique); Université Paris-Sud 11 09 April to 16 April
Guillaume Richard Université d'Orléans 11 April to 15 April
John Rudge  University of Cambridge 15 February to 17 June, 11 April to 15 April
Harro Schmeling Goethe-Universität Frankfurt 13 April to 16 April
Oliver Shorttle  CALTECH (California Institute of Technology) 11 April to 13 April
Ralph Showalter  Oregon State University 10 April to 16 April
Alex Song University College London 08 April to 24 April
Dave Stegman University of California, San Diego 11 April to 15 April
Yasuko Takei University of Tokyo 15 February to 13 June
Andrew Turner University of Oxford 10 April to 15 April
Andrew Wells University of Oxford 03 April to 16 April
Garth Wells  University of Cambridge 15 February to 17 June
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons