skip to content
 

Participants (MIMW03)

Note: This list may not include "Melt in the mantle" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2018-06-22
E.g., 2018-06-22
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
David Al-Attar University of Cambridge 15 February to 17 June
Todd Arbogast  University of Texas at Austin 30 May to 13 June
Mark Behn Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution 05 June to 11 June
Jonathan Burley University of Oxford 06 June to 10 June
Samuel Butler  University of Saskatchewan 19 May to 17 June
Juliane Dannberg  Texas A&M University 22 May to 17 June
Arwen Deuss  Universiteit Utrecht 08 June to 10 June
Urmi Dutta  Jadavpur University 05 June to 10 June
Isarapong Eksinchol University of Cambridge; Trinity College, Cambridge 15 February to 17 June
S. Majid Hassanizadeh  Universiteit Utrecht 03 June to 14 June
Timo Heister 20 April to 13 June
Joseph Hitchen University of Oxford 06 June to 10 June
Jonathan Hunt  University of Oxford 06 June to 10 June
Herbert Huppert University of Cambridge 15 February to 17 June
Margarete Jadamec  University of Houston 04 June to 13 June
Richard Katz  University of Oxford 05 June to 15 June
Boris Kaus  Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz; University of Southern California 05 June to 10 June
Tobias Keller University of Oxford 05 June to 10 June
Matthew Knepley  Rice University 04 June to 13 June
Yang Liao Yale University 05 June to 12 June
John Lister University of Cambridge 15 February to 17 June
John MacLennan  University of Cambridge 15 February to 17 June
Simon Matthews University of Cambridge 15 February to 17 June
Dan McKenzie University of Cambridge 15 February to 17 June
Tushar Mittal University of California, Berkeley 06 June to 10 June
Laurent Montesi  University of Maryland, College Park 06 June to 17 June
Elvira Mulyukova Yale University 05 June to 17 June
Jerome Neufeld  University of Cambridge 15 February to 17 June
Jamie Parkinson  University of Oxford 05 June to 10 June
David Rees Jones  University of Oxford 29 February to 17 June
Sander Rhebergen  University of Waterloo 01 May to 13 June
Neil Ribe  CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique); Université Paris-Sud 11 04 June to 11 June
Guillaume Richard Université d'Orléans 05 June to 10 June
SREETAMA ROY University of Calcutta 06 June to 10 June
John Rudge  University of Cambridge 15 February to 17 June
Tim Schulze  University of Tennessee 19 May to 11 June
Ralph Showalter  Oregon State University 05 June to 10 June
Valery Smyshlyaev University College London 23 May to 17 June
Marc Spiegelman Columbia University 05 June to 10 June
Jenny Suckale Stanford University 06 June to 10 June
Yasuko Takei University of Tokyo 15 February to 13 June
Andrew Turner University of Oxford 05 June to 10 June
Lucy Tweed Columbia University 06 June to 10 June
Robert van der Hilst  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 06 June to 11 June
Herbert Wallner Goethe-Universität Frankfurt 06 June to 10 June
Andrew Wells University of Oxford 05 June to 17 June
Garth Wells  University of Cambridge 15 February to 17 June
Douglas Wiens  Washington University in St. Louis 05 June to 11 June
Son-Young Yi  University of Texas at El Paso 15 May to 13 June
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons