skip to content
 

Participants (NPCW01)



Note: This list may not include "Non-positive curvature group actions and cohomology" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Yago Antolin  08 January to 14 January
Benjamin Beeker 09 January to 13 January
Jason Behrstock 08 January to 14 January
Emmanuel Breuillard 03 January to 23 June
Marc Burger  03 January to 23 June
Jack Button 03 January to 23 June
Christopher Cashen 08 January to 14 January
Maurice Chiodo  03 January to 23 June
Francois Dahmani  08 January to 14 January
Bruce Dodson  08 January to 14 January
Cornelia Drutu Badea  03 January to 23 June
Bruno Duchesne  08 January to 14 January
Elizabeth Field  08 January to 14 January
Elia Fioravanti  03 January to 23 June
Anthony Genevois  08 January to 14 January
Dominik Gruber 08 January to 20 January
Erik Guentner 03 January to 26 May
Mark Hagen  03 January to 23 June
Peter Haissinsky 08 January to 13 January
Nicolaus Heuer  03 January to 23 June
Camille Horbez  08 January to 14 January
Jingyin Huang 08 January to 14 January
David Hume 08 January to 14 January
Alessandra Iozzi  03 January to 23 June
Heejoung Kim 08 January to 14 January
Yannick Krifka  08 January to 14 January
Peter Kropholler 03 January to 16 January
Robert Kropholler 08 January to 14 January
Urs Lang  08 January to 14 January
Nir Lazarovich 08 January to 14 January
Ian Leary  08 January to 27 January
Waltraud Lederle 09 January to 13 January
Joseph Maher  09 January to 13 January
Alexandre Martin 03 January to 29 January
William Norledge 08 January to 14 January
Damian Osajda  08 January to 14 January
Gabriel Pallier 09 January to 13 January
Pierre Pansu  09 January to 13 January
Panos Papasoglu 09 January to 13 January
Norbert Peyerimhoff  03 January to 31 January
Sam Povall 08 January to 14 January
Maria Beatrice Pozzetti  08 January to 14 January
Anna Pratoussevitch  09 January to 13 January
Tomasz Prytuła  08 January to 14 January
Pierre Py  08 January to 29 January
Michah Sageev 08 January to 13 January
Andrew Sale 08 January to 14 January
Petra Schwer 09 January to 13 January
Cagri Sert 12 January to 23 June
Alessandro Sisto 03 January to 14 February
Emily Stark 08 January to 14 January
Eric Swenson 04 January to 01 June
Samuel Taylor 08 January to 14 January
Alina Vdovina 09 January to 23 June
Federico Vigolo  08 January to 23 June
Richard Webb 09 January to 13 January
Henry Wilton  03 January to 23 June
Stefan Witzel  08 January to 14 January
Daniel Woodhouse  08 January to 14 January
Andrzej Zuk  03 January to 31 January
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons