skip to content
 

Participants (NPCW04)



Note: This list may not include "Non-positive curvature group actions and cohomology" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Stergios Antonakoudis  16 February to 23 June
Uri Bader 07 May to 12 May
Oren Becker  07 May to 13 May
Federico Berlai 08 May to 12 May
Arindam Biswas  01 February to 23 June
Emmanuel Breuillard 03 January to 23 June
Michelle Bucher 08 May to 12 May
Marc Burger  03 January to 23 June
Jack Button 03 January to 23 June
Danny Calegari  01 May to 23 June
Inna Capdeboscq 08 May to 12 May
Pierre-Emmanuel Caprace 05 February to 03 June
Indira Chatterji  08 May to 12 May
Maurice Chiodo  03 January to 23 June
Francois Dahmani  22 April to 13 May
Michael Davis  01 May to 23 June
Yves de Cornulier  07 May to 23 June
Mikael de la Salle 07 May to 12 May
Tim de Laat 08 May to 12 May
Cornelia Drutu Badea  03 January to 23 June
Matthew Durham  08 May to 12 May
Vladimir Finkelshtein 08 May to 12 May
Elia Fioravanti  03 January to 23 June
David Fisher 07 May to 23 June
Koji Fujiwara 07 May to 13 May
Alex Furman  08 May to 12 May
Jakub Gismatullin  08 May to 12 May
Ben Green 08 May to 12 May
Erik Guentner 03 January to 26 May
Mark Hagen  03 January to 23 June
Harald Helfgott 07 May to 13 May
Nicolaus Heuer  03 January to 23 June
Alessandra Iozzi  03 January to 23 June
Lison Jacoboni 08 May to 20 May
Lizhen Ji 08 May to 12 May
Aditi Kar 07 May to 10 May
Fanny Kassel 07 May to 11 May
Sang-hyun Kim  08 May to 12 May
Robert Kozma  08 May to 12 May
Peter Kropholler 20 January to 23 June
Adrien Le Boudec  01 May to 18 May
Ian Leary  07 May to 12 May
Joel Louwsma  08 May to 12 May
Alex Lubotzky 08 May to 12 May
John Mackay  30 April to 13 May
Kathryn Mann 07 May to 13 May
Nicolas Matte Bon 02 May to 26 May
Masato Mimura 07 May to 27 May
Timothy Morris 08 May to 12 May
Thang Nguyen 08 May to 12 May
Nikolay Nikolov 07 May to 13 May
Gabriel Pallier 08 May to 12 May
Pierre Pansu  08 May to 12 May
John Parker  11 April to 18 May
Anne Parreau  07 May to 12 May
Lam Pham  08 May to 12 May
Alan Reid 07 May to 11 May
Dmitriy Rumynin 08 May to 12 May
Damian Sawicki  08 May to 12 May
Richard Schwartz  04 April to 31 May
Cagri Sert 12 January to 23 June
Matthew Stover 08 May to 12 May
Thierry Stulemeijer 16 April to 12 May
Eric Swenson 04 January to 01 June
Andreas Thom 07 May to 13 May
Stefaan Vaes  08 May to 12 May
Alain Valette 07 May to 12 May
Wouter Van Limbeek 08 May to 12 May
Alina Vdovina 09 January to 23 June
Federico Vigolo  08 January to 23 June
Karen Vogtmann   19 March to 21 May
Phillip Wesolek 08 May to 13 May
Henry Wilton  03 January to 23 June
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons