skip to content
 

Participants (NWW)

E.g., 2018-10-23
E.g., 2018-10-23
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Anatoly Abrashkin Higher School of Economics, Moscow 02 August to 16 August
Biswajit Basu Trinity College Dublin 06 August to 20 August
Onno Bokhove  University of Leeds 01 August to 13 August
Boris Buffoni EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 06 August to 19 August
Didier Clamond Université de Nice Sophia Antipolis 14 August to 24 August
Adrian Constantin King's College London; Universität Wien 31 July to 20 August
Mats Ehrnström Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU) 13 August to 20 August
Joachim Escher Leibniz Universität Hannover 07 August to 25 August
Anna Geyer  Delft University of Technology 05 August to 19 August
George Haller ETH Zürich 14 August to 18 August
David Henry University College Cork 31 July to 19 August
Helge Holden Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU) 31 July to 17 August
Günther Hörmann Universität Wien 31 July to 06 August
Tatsuo Iguchi  Keio University 04 August to 13 August
Alexandru Ionescu Princeton University 06 August to 17 August
Delia Ionescu-Kruse Institute of Mathematics of the Romanian Academy 05 August to 19 August
Rossen Ivanov  Dublin Institute of Technology 31 July to 25 August
Robin Johnson Newcastle University 31 July to 19 August
Ted Johnson  University College London 31 July to 13 August
Konstantinos Kalimeris Austrian Academy of Sciences 06 August to 10 August
Florian Kogelbauer ETH Zürich 06 August to 11 August
Vladimir Kozlov Linköpings Universitet 31 July to 12 August
Christina Lienstromberg Leibniz Universität Hannover 07 August to 19 August
Calin-Iulian Martin  Universität Wien 31 July to 04 August
Bogdan Matioc Leibniz Universität Hannover 06 August to 16 August
Yoshimasa Matsuno Yamaguchi University 31 July to 16 August
Luc Molinet  Université François-Rabelais Tours 19 August to 24 August
Andre Nachbin  IMPA - Instituto Nacional de Matemática Pura e Aplicada, Rio de Janeiro 02 August to 12 August
Hisashi Okamoto  Gakushuin University 03 August to 19 August
Emilian I Parau University of East Anglia 07 August to 11 August, 21 August to 25 August
Dmitry Pelinovsky  McMaster University 13 August to 18 August, 20 August to 24 August
Mayumi Shoji Japan Women's University 03 August to 19 August
Michael Stiassnie Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 06 August to 12 August
Walter Strauss Brown University 09 August to 19 August
Raphael Stuhlmeier  Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 06 August to 12 August
Gareth Thomas University College Cork 06 August to 19 August
John Toland University of Cambridge; University of Bath; Isaac Newton Institute 06 August to 11 August
Ton van den Bremer  University of Edinburgh 05 August to 14 August
Jean-Marc Vanden-Broeck University College London 21 August to 25 August
Eugen Varvaruca Universitatea Alexandru Ioan Cuza 31 July to 25 August
Erik Wahlén  Lund University 13 August to 24 August
Michio Yamada Kyoto University 03 August to 10 August
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons