skip to content
 

Participants (NWWW01)



Note: This list may not include "Nonlinear water waves" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Anatoly Abrashkin 02 August to 16 August
Biswajit Basu 06 August to 20 August
Onno Bokhove 01 August to 13 August
Boris Buffoni 06 August to 19 August
Amin Chabchoub 06 August to 11 August
Alan Compelli 07 August to 11 August
Adrian Constantin 31 July to 20 August
Joachim Escher 07 August to 25 August
Anna Geyer  05 August to 19 August
John Grue  06 August to 11 August
Benjamin Harrop-griffiths  06 August to 11 August
Susanna Haziot 06 August to 11 August
David Henry  31 July to 19 August
Helge Holden 31 July to 17 August
Tatsuo Iguchi 04 August to 13 August
Alexandru Ionescu 06 August to 17 August
Delia Ionescu-Kruse 05 August to 19 August
Rossen Ivanov 31 July to 25 August
Edward Johnson 31 July to 13 August
Robin Johnson 31 July to 19 August
Konstantinos Kalimeris 06 August to 10 August
Mateusz Kluczek 06 August to 11 August
Florian Kogelbauer 06 August to 11 August
Vladimir Kozlov 31 July to 12 August
Christina Lienstromberg 07 August to 19 August
Yue Liu 06 August to 11 August
Tony Lyons 06 August to 11 August
Bogdan Matioc 06 August to 16 August
Yoshimasa Matsuno 31 July to 16 August
Andre Nachbin  02 August to 12 August
Dag Nilsson 06 August to 11 August
Hisashi Okamoto  03 August to 19 August
Nigel Orr 06 August to 11 August
Emilian I Parau 07 August to 11 August
Ronald Quirchmayr 06 August to 11 August
Adrian Rodriguez-Sanjurjo 06 August to 11 August
Jalal Shatah 06 August to 11 August
Mayumi Shoji 03 August to 19 August
Seung Wook So 06 August to 11 August
Michael Stiassnie 06 August to 12 August
Walter Strauss 09 August to 19 August
Raphael Stuhlmeier 06 August to 12 August
Douglas Svensson seth 06 August to 11 August
Gareth Thomas 06 August to 19 August
John Toland 06 August to 11 August
Motohiko Umeyama  06 August to 11 August
Ton van den Bremer  05 August to 14 August
Eugen Varvaruca 31 July to 25 August
Vladimir Vladimirov  06 August to 09 August
Samuel Walsh 06 August to 11 August
Michio Yamada 03 August to 10 August
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons