skip to content
 

Participants (OASW01)

Note: This list may not include "Operator algebras: subfactors and their applications" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-11-20
E.g., 2017-11-20
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Andreas Aaserud  Cardiff University 9 January to 23 June
Stephen Bigelow  University of California, Santa Barbara 22 January to 28 January
Arnaud Brothier Università degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata 22 January to 28 January
Alexei Davydov Ohio University; Ohio University 22 January to 28 January
Sandipan De Indian Statistical Institute, Bangalore; Institute of Mathematical Sciences, Chennai 13 January to 27 January
Benjamin Doyon King's College London 24 January to 29 January
Cain Edie-Michell  Australian National University 23 January to 27 January
George Elliott  University of Toronto; Cardiff University; University of Copenhagen 22 January to 28 January
David Evans  Cardiff University 9 January to 23 June
Sam Evington  University of Glasgow 22 January to 28 January
Terry Gannon  University of Alberta 20 January to 25 January
Rolf Gohm  Aberystwyth University 22 January to 27 January
Pinhas Grossman 9 January to 9 February
Alice Guionnet ENS - Lyon 22 January to 27 January
Leonard Hardiman  University of Bath 23 January to 27 January
Andre Henriques University of Oxford; Universiteit Utrecht 23 January to 27 January
Stefano Iovieno Università degli Studi di Roma La Sapienza 23 January to 27 January
Yusuke Isono Kyoto University 10 January to 24 January
Corey Jones Australian National University 16 January to 31 January
David Jordan  University of Edinburgh 22 January to 28 January
Yasu Kawahigashi  University of Tokyo 10 January to 31 January
Alastair King  University of Bath 15 January to 28 January
Claus Kostler  University College Cork 22 January to 9 February
Roberto Longo  Università degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata 15 January to 15 February
Scott Morrison  Australian National University 22 January to 1 February
David Penneys University of California, Los Angeles 9 January to 28 January
Julia Plavnik  Texas A&M University 22 January to 28 January
Sorin Popa  University of California, Los Angeles 22 January to 27 January
Mathew Pugh Cardiff University 22 January to 28 January
Narayan Rakshit Indian Statistical Institute, Kolkata 22 January to 28 January
Alexei Semikhatov Lebedev Physical Institute 22 January to 28 January
Koichi Shimada Kyoto University 22 January to 28 January
Dima Shlyakhtenko University of California, Los Angeles 22 January to 27 January
Noah Snyder Indiana University 17 January to 18 February
Frank Taipe Université de Caen Basse-Normandie 23 January to 27 January
Henry Tucker  University of California, San Diego 15 January to 28 January
Stefaan Vaes  KU Leuven 16 January to 27 January
Alain Valette Université de Neuchâtel 25 January
Alina Vdovina  Newcastle University 9 January to 23 June
Jonas Wahl KU Leuven 23 January to 27 January
Stuart White  University of Glasgow 9 January to 3 February
Wilhelm Winter  Universität Münster 22 January to 28 January
Shigeru Yamagami Nagoya University 19 January to 27 January
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons