skip to content
 

Participants (OASW03)



Note: This list may not include "Operator algebras: subfactors and their applications" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Andreas Aaserud  09 January to 23 June
Yuki Arano  20 May to 23 June
Dorothea Bahns 05 June to 22 June
Rasmus Bentmann  12 June to 16 June
Marcel Bischoff  11 June to 17 June
Sebastiano Carpi  11 June to 17 June
Simone Del Vecchio 11 June to 17 June
Maximilian Duell  11 June to 17 June
David Evans  09 January to 23 June
Paul Fendley 12 June to 16 June
Terry Gannon  10 June to 23 June
Dimitrios Gerontogiannis 12 June to 16 June
Luca Giorgetti 12 June to 16 June
Rolf Gohm  06 June to 16 June
Iva Halacheva 11 June to 17 June
Pedram Hekmati  09 June to 17 June
Andre Henriques  11 June to 16 June
Robin Hillier 11 June to 17 June
Yusuke Isono 12 June to 23 June
Masaki Izumi 08 June to 21 June
Arthur Jaffe 30 April to 23 June
Vaughan Jones 03 June to 22 June
Yasu Kawahigashi  01 June to 22 June
Ching Hung Lam 11 June to 17 June
Giovanni Landi 10 June to 17 June
Gandalf Lechner  11 June to 16 June
Xin Li 12 June to 12 June
Zhengwei Liu 01 June to 23 June
Roberto Longo  08 June to 23 June
Lilit Martirosyan 09 June to 18 June
Ralf Meyer  11 June to 16 June
Anna Mkrtchyan 11 June to 16 June
Stephen Moore 14 June to 23 June
Gerardo Morsella 12 June to 16 June
Ulrich Pennig  14 June to 17 June
Sven Raum  11 June to 23 June
Hubert Saleur  12 June to 14 June
Alexander Stottmeister 12 June to 16 June
Yoh Tanimoto  10 June to 23 June
Constantin Teleman 11 June to 16 June
Luca Tomassini 12 June to 16 June
Stefaan Vaes  11 June to 16 June
Alina Vdovina  09 January to 23 June
Christian Voigt 01 May to 23 June
Simon Wood 11 June to 16 June
Feng Xu 11 June to 23 June
Mayuko Yamashita 01 June to 23 June
Joachim Zacharias 14 June to 23 June
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons