skip to content
 

Participants (PEP)

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Alessia Nota  University of Helsinki 01 June to 10 June
Alexander Fedotov  Saint Petersburg State University 01 March to 30 April
Alexander Sobolev    University College London 22 March to 27 March, 21 June to 26 June, 05 January to 28 February
Anne Boutet de Monvel  Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 22 June to 26 June
Barry Simon    CALTECH (California Institute of Technology) 05 January to 19 January
Bernard Helffer    [Université Paris-Sud 11] 01 March to 18 April, 04 May to 15 May
Boris Khoruzhenko    Queen Mary, University of London 05 January to 26 June
Chris Joyner  Queen Mary, University of London 25 February to 06 March
Christian Sadel    Institute of Science and Technology (IST Austria) 24 February to 24 April, 22 June to 26 June
Christopher Shirley  Université Paris-Sud 18 March to 27 March
Constanza Rojas-Molina    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München 04 January to 28 January, 22 March to 28 March, 06 April to 29 June
Daniel Elton  Lancaster University 05 January to 25 April
David Damanik    Rice University 15 June to 26 June, 05 January to 17 January, 02 April to 11 April
David Khmelnitskii  University of Cambridge 05 January to 26 June
Dimitri Yafaev  Université de Rennes 1 22 March to 22 May
Eugene Shargorodsky    King's College London 01 March to 05 March
Frédéric Klopp    Université Pierre et Marie Curie 17 April to 26 June, 07 January to 09 January
Fumihiko Nakano  Gakushuin University 01 April to 31 May
Georgi Raykov    Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile 09 January to 20 February
Gian Michele Graf    ETH Zürich 05 January to 16 January
Gianluca Panati  Università degli Studi di Roma La Sapienza 16 March to 15 April
Grigori Rozenblum    Chalmers University of Technology 01 April to 30 April
Gunter Stolz  University of Alabama at Birmingham 08 March to 27 March, 29 April to 27 June
Hajo Leschke  Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg 22 April to 25 April
Henrik Ueberschär    CEA/Saclay 27 April to 30 April, 09 February to 13 February
Igor Krasovsky Imperial College London 21 June to 26 June, 24 April to 30 May
Ilia Kamotski  University College London 05 January to 30 March
Ilya Goldsheid  Queen Mary, University of London 05 January to 26 June
Ilya Kachkovskiy  University of California, Irvine 21 March to 02 May
Ivan Veselic  Technische Universität Chemnitz 12 February to 27 February, 11 March to 26 March
Jake Fillman Rice University 05 March to 15 April
Jan Philip Solovej    University of Copenhagen 08 February to 13 February
Jeff Schenker    Michigan State University 12 May to 23 May
Jens Marklof    University of Bristol 05 January to 26 June
Jiangong You    Nanjing University 20 March to 17 April
John Imbrie    University of Virginia 21 June to 26 June
Jonathan Breuer  Hebrew University of Jerusalem 22 March to 30 March
Jonathan Eckhardt    Cardiff University 03 March to 14 March
Jory Griffin  University of Bristol 17 January to 26 June
Kirill Cherednichenko  University of Bath 21 March to 19 April
Leonid Friedlander  University of Arizona 08 February to 28 March
Leonid Parnovski  University College London 04 January to 26 June
Leonid Pastur  National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine 25 April to 24 May
Marcello Seri    University College London 05 January to 26 June
Martin Vogel  Université de Bourgogne 10 March to 28 March
Michael Goldstein  University of Toronto 24 March to 10 June
Michael Levitin    University of Reading 05 March to 06 March, 12 March to 13 March
Milivoje Lukic    University of Toronto 22 March to 21 June, 05 January to 23 January
Mira Shamis Weizmann Institute of Science 01 April to 11 April
Mircea Voda  University of Chicago 05 April to 27 June
Nadav Yesha  Tel Aviv University 08 February to 13 February
Nikolai Filonov  Russian Academy of Sciences 01 May to 26 June
Norbert Peyerimhoff  Durham University 11 March to 28 March
Par Kurlberg  KTH - Royal Institute of Technology 08 February to 14 February
Peter Hislop    University of Kentucky 18 June to 27 June
Peter Kuchment    Texas A&M University 05 May to 26 June
Peter Yuditskii    Johannes Kepler Universität 10 January to 07 February
Qi Zhou  Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 05 April to 25 April
Rainer Hempel Technische Universität Braunschweig 15 June to 26 June
Reimer Kuehn    King's College London 02 April to 30 April
Rola Kiwan  American University in Dubai 08 May to 14 May
Roman Shterenberg  University of Alabama at Birmingham 25 April to 26 June
Rui Han  University of California, Irvine 20 March to 20 May
Sasha Sodin Tel Aviv University 01 April to 11 April
Sergey Morozov  Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München 04 February to 11 April
Sergey Naboko  University of Kent 26 February to 11 March
Shane Cooper  Université de Montpellier 01 March to 07 March
Shinichi Kotani  Kwansei Gakuin University 06 April to 26 June
Shiwen Zhang  University of California, Irvine 21 March to 20 May
Shu Nakamura  University of Tokyo 08 March to 02 May
Silvius Klein  NTNU 19 June to 26 June, 21 March to 11 April
Stanislav Molchanov  University of North Carolina 18 May to 26 June
Svetlana Jitomirskaya  University of California, Irvine 21 March to 15 May
Svetlana Pastukhova Moscow State Technical University of Radioengineering, Electronics and Automation (MSTU MIREA) 01 June to 14 June
Tatiana Suslina  Saint Petersburg State University 01 May to 26 June
Tomás Lungentrass Poulsen  Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile 28 January to 30 January
Toshikazu Sunada  Meiji University 01 May to 26 June
Valery Smyshlyaev    University College London 05 January to 13 February, 10 March to 13 March, 16 March to 31 March, 22 February to 07 March, 01 June to 26 June
Victor Tchoulaevski  Université de Reims Champagne-Ardenne 05 January to 29 June
Vojkan Jaksic    McGill University 01 May to 01 June
Wencai Liu  Fudan University 08 March to 19 May, 14 January to 27 February
Wolfgang Spitzer    FernUniversität Hagen 05 January to 16 January, 09 February to 20 February, 30 March to 10 April, 22 April to 25 April
Yiqian Wang  Nanjing University 28 February to 29 April
Yoram Last  Hebrew University of Jerusalem 22 March to 30 March
Young-Ran Lee  Sogang University 21 April to 30 April
Yulia Karpeshina  University of Alabama at Birmingham 22 March to 28 March, 29 April to 20 June
Yuri Suhov    University of Cambridge 06 January to 26 June
Zeev Rudnick    Tel Aviv University 08 February to 13 February
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons