skip to content
 

Participants (PEPW01)



Note: This list may not include "Periodic and Ergodic Spectral Problems" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Abel Klein University of California, Irvine 04 January to 11 January
Alexander Sobolev    University College London 05 January to 16 January
Andrea Sacchetti    Università degli Studi di Modena e Reggio Emilia 05 January to 16 January
Armando Wladimir Gutiérrez Collaguazo  Aalto University 05 January to 16 January
Barry Simon    CALTECH (California Institute of Technology) 05 January to 16 January
Ben Landon    Harvard University 05 January to 16 January
Biswa Sengupta  University College London 05 January to 16 January
Boris Khoruzhenko    Queen Mary, University of London 05 January to 16 January
Chris Marx  Oberlin College 10 January to 17 January
Christopher Shirley  Université Paris-Sud 04 January to 17 January
Constanza Rojas-Molina    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München 05 January to 16 January
Daniel Elton  Lancaster University 05 January to 16 January
David Damanik    Rice University 04 January to 17 January
David Khmelnitskii  University of Cambridge 05 January to 16 January
Domenico Monaco  SISSA 05 January to 16 January
Frédéric Klopp    Université Pierre et Marie Curie 07 January to 09 January
Georgi Raykov    Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile 09 January to 16 January
Gian Michele Graf    ETH Zürich 05 January to 16 January
Ilia Kamotski  University College London 05 January to 16 January
Ilya Goldsheid  Queen Mary, University of London 05 January to 16 January
Jean Lagacé  Université de Montréal 05 January to 16 January
Jens Marklof    University of Bristol 05 January to 16 January
Jory Griffin  University of Bristol 05 January to 16 January
Leonid Parnovski  University College London 05 January to 16 January
Marcello Seri    University College London 05 January to 16 January
Martin Vogel  Université de Bourgogne 04 January to 17 January
Milivoje Lukic    University of Toronto 05 January to 16 January
Minh Kha  Texas A&M University 05 January to 16 January
Peter Kuchment    Texas A&M University 03 January to 15 January
Peter Yuditskii    Johannes Kepler Universität 10 January to 16 January
Polina Vytnova    Imperial College London 05 January to 16 January
Richard Matthias Geilhufe  Max-Planck-Institut für Mikrostrukturphysik 05 January to 16 January
Stepan Manko  Czech Technical University 05 January to 16 January
Tom VandenBoom Rice University 05 January to 16 January
Valery Smyshlyaev    University College London 05 January to 16 January
Valmir Bucaj  Rice University 05 January to 16 January
Victor Tchoulaevski  Université de Reims Champagne-Ardenne 05 January to 16 January
Vitalii Gerbuz  Rice University 05 January to 16 January
Wencai Liu  Fudan University 14 January to 16 January
Wolfgang Spitzer    FernUniversität Hagen 05 January to 16 January
Yuri Suhov    University of Cambridge 06 January to 16 January
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons