skip to content
 

Participants (PEPW02)

Note: This list may not include "Periodic and Ergodic Spectral Problems" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2018-10-16
E.g., 2018-10-16
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Mourad Ben Slimane  King Saud University 24 March to 27 March
Jonathan Breuer  Hebrew University of Jerusalem 23 March to 27 March
Malcolm Brown  Cardiff University 22 March to 28 March
Mikhail Cherdantsev  Cardiff University 22 March to 27 March
Kirill Cherednichenko  University of Bath 23 March to 27 March
Daniel Elton  Lancaster University 23 March to 27 March
Yan-Long Fang  University College London 22 March to 28 March
Ksenia Fedosova  Universität Bonn 23 March to 27 March
Alexander Fedotov  Saint Petersburg State University 23 March to 27 March
Jake Fillman Rice University 23 March to 27 March
Leonid Friedlander  University of Arizona 23 March to 27 March
Fritz Gesztesy    University of Missouri-Columbia 22 March to 28 March
Ilya Goldsheid  Queen Mary, University of London 23 March to 27 March
Michael Goldstein  University of Toronto 23 March to 26 March
Jory Griffin  University of Bristol 23 March to 27 March
Rui Han  University of California, Irvine 23 March to 27 March
Bernard Helffer    [Université Paris-Sud 11] 23 March to 27 March
Svetlana Jitomirskaya  University of California, Irvine 23 March to 27 March
Chris Joyner  Queen Mary, University of London 23 March to 27 March
Ilya Kachkovskiy  University of California, Irvine 23 March to 27 March
Ilia Kamotski  University College London 23 March to 27 March
Thomas Kappeler  Universität Zürich 22 March to 28 February
Yulia Karpeshina  University of Alabama at Birmingham 22 March to 28 March
David Khmelnitskii  University of Cambridge 23 March to 27 March
Boris Khoruzhenko    Queen Mary, University of London 23 March to 27 March
Silvius Klein  NTNU 23 March to 27 March
Horst Knörrer    ETH Zürich 23 March to 28 March
Ari Laptev    Imperial College London 23 March to 27 March
Yoram Last  Hebrew University of Jerusalem 23 March to 27 March
Michael Levitin    University of Reading 22 March to 28 March
Wencai Liu  Fudan University 23 March to 27 March
Milivoje Lukic    University of Toronto 23 March to 27 March
Jens Marklof    University of Bristol 23 March to 27 March
Marco Marletta    Cardiff University 22 March to 28 March
Yulia Meshkova  Saint Petersburg State University 22 March to 28 March
Domenico Monaco  SISSA 23 March to 27 March
Sergey Morozov  Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München 23 March to 27 March
Shu Nakamura  University of Tokyo 23 March to 27 March
Gianluca Panati  Università degli Studi di Roma La Sapienza 23 March to 27 March
Leonid Parnovski  University College London 23 March to 27 March
Vedad Pasic    University of Tuzla 21 March to 28 March
Leonid Pastur  National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine 23 March to 27 March
Norbert Peyerimhoff  Durham University 23 March to 27 March
Olaf Post Durham University 22 March to 28 March
Constanza Rojas-Molina    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München 23 March to 27 March
Christian Sadel    Institute of Science and Technology (IST Austria) 23 March to 27 March
Nikolai Saveliev    University of Miami 22 March to 28 March
Nikita Senik  Saint Petersburg State University 22 March to 28 March
Marcello Seri    University College London 23 March to 27 March
Christopher Shirley  Université Paris-Sud 23 March to 27 March
Valery Smyshlyaev    University College London 23 March to 27 March
Alexander Sobolev    University College London 23 March to 27 March
Gunter Stolz  University of Alabama at Birmingham 23 March to 27 March
Yuri Suhov    University of Cambridge 23 March to 27 March
Tatiana Suslina  Saint Petersburg State University 22 March to 28 March
Victor Tchoulaevski  Université de Reims Champagne-Ardenne 23 March to 27 March
Dmitri Vassiliev    University College London 23 March to 27 March
Ivan Veselic  Technische Universität Chemnitz 23 March to 26 March
Martin Vogel  Université de Bourgogne 21 March to 28 March
Yiqian Wang  Nanjing University 23 March to 27 March
Ian Wood    University of Kent 22 March to 28 March
Dimitri Yafaev  Université de Rennes 1 23 March to 27 March
Shiwen Zhang  University of California, Irvine 23 March to 27 March
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons