skip to content
 

Participants (PEPW03)

Note: This list may not include "Periodic and Ergodic Spectral Problems" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-12-13
E.g., 2017-12-13
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Kristian Bjerklöv  KTH - Royal Institute of Technology 6 April to 11 April
Kirill Cherednichenko  University of Bath 7 April to 10 April
David Damanik    Rice University 7 April to 10 April
Daniel Elton  Lancaster University 7 April to 10 April
Nazife Erkursun Ozcan  Hacettepe Üniversitesi 6 April to 11 April
Benjamin Fahs  Université Catholique de Louvain 7 April to 10 April
Alexander Fedotov  Saint Petersburg State University 7 April to 10 April
Jake Fillman Rice University 7 April to 10 April
Ilya Goldsheid  Queen Mary, University of London 7 April to 10 April
Michael Goldstein  University of Toronto 7 April to 10 April
Anton Gorodetski    University of California, Irvine 6 April to 11 April
Jory Griffin  University of Bristol 7 April to 10 April
Rui Han  University of California, Irvine 7 April to 10 April
Bernard Helffer    [Université Paris-Sud 11] 7 April to 10 April
Svetlana Jitomirskaya  University of California, Irvine 7 April to 10 April
Ilya Kachkovskiy  University of California, Irvine 7 April to 10 April
Yulia Karpeshina  University of Alabama at Birmingham 6 April to 11 April
David Khmelnitskii  University of Cambridge 7 April to 10 April
Boris Khoruzhenko    Queen Mary, University of London 7 April to 10 April
Silvius Klein  NTNU 7 April to 10 April
Shinichi Kotani  Kwansei Gakuin University 7 April to 10 April
Reimer Kuehn    King's College London 7 April to 10 April
Wencai Liu  Fudan University 7 April to 10 April
Milivoje Lukic    University of Toronto 7 April to 10 April
Jens Marklof    University of Bristol 7 April to 10 April
Rajinder Mavi  University of Virginia 6 April to 11 April
Sergey Morozov  Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München 7 April to 10 April
Shu Nakamura  University of Tokyo 7 April to 10 April
Fumihiko Nakano  Gakushuin University 7 April to 10 April
Gianluca Panati  Università degli Studi di Roma La Sapienza 7 April to 10 April
Leonid Parnovski  University College London 7 April to 10 April
Leonid Pastur  National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine 7 April to 10 April
Yanhui Qu  Tsinghua University 6 April to 11 April
Constanza Rojas-Molina    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München 7 April to 10 April
Grigori Rozenblum    Chalmers University of Technology 7 April to 10 April
Christian Sadel    Institute of Science and Technology (IST Austria) 7 April to 10 April
Marcello Seri    University College London 7 April to 10 April
Mira Shamis Weizmann Institute of Science 7 April to 10 April
Sasha Sodin Tel Aviv University 7 April to 10 April
Wolfgang Spitzer    FernUniversität Hagen 7 April to 10 April
Yuri Suhov    University of Cambridge 7 April to 10 April
Victor Tchoulaevski  Université de Reims Champagne-Ardenne 7 April to 10 April
Mircea Voda  University of Chicago 7 April to 10 April
Yiqian Wang  Nanjing University 7 April to 10 April
Dimitri Yafaev  Université de Rennes 1 7 April to 10 April
Jiangong You    Nanjing University 7 April to 10 April
Shiwen Zhang  University of California, Irvine 7 April to 10 April
Qi Zhou  Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 7 April to 10 April
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons