skip to content
 

Participants (PEPW03)

Note: This list may not include "Periodic and Ergodic Spectral Problems" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2018-11-18
E.g., 2018-11-18
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Kristian Bjerklöv  KTH - Royal Institute of Technology 06 April to 11 April
Kirill Cherednichenko  University of Bath 07 April to 10 April
David Damanik    Rice University 07 April to 10 April
Daniel Elton  Lancaster University 07 April to 10 April
Nazife Erkursun Ozcan  Hacettepe Üniversitesi 06 April to 11 April
Benjamin Fahs  Université Catholique de Louvain 07 April to 10 April
Alexander Fedotov  Saint Petersburg State University 07 April to 10 April
Jake Fillman Rice University 07 April to 10 April
Ilya Goldsheid  Queen Mary, University of London 07 April to 10 April
Michael Goldstein  University of Toronto 07 April to 10 April
Anton Gorodetski    University of California, Irvine 06 April to 11 April
Jory Griffin  University of Bristol 07 April to 10 April
Rui Han  University of California, Irvine 07 April to 10 April
Bernard Helffer    [Université Paris-Sud 11] 07 April to 10 April
Svetlana Jitomirskaya  University of California, Irvine 07 April to 10 April
Ilya Kachkovskiy  University of California, Irvine 07 April to 10 April
Yulia Karpeshina  University of Alabama at Birmingham 06 April to 11 April
David Khmelnitskii  University of Cambridge 07 April to 10 April
Boris Khoruzhenko    Queen Mary, University of London 07 April to 10 April
Silvius Klein  NTNU 07 April to 10 April
Shinichi Kotani  Kwansei Gakuin University 07 April to 10 April
Reimer Kuehn    King's College London 07 April to 10 April
Wencai Liu  Fudan University 07 April to 10 April
Milivoje Lukic    University of Toronto 07 April to 10 April
Jens Marklof    University of Bristol 07 April to 10 April
Rajinder Mavi  University of Virginia 06 April to 11 April
Sergey Morozov  Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München 07 April to 10 April
Shu Nakamura  University of Tokyo 07 April to 10 April
Fumihiko Nakano  Gakushuin University 07 April to 10 April
Gianluca Panati  Università degli Studi di Roma La Sapienza 07 April to 10 April
Leonid Parnovski  University College London 07 April to 10 April
Leonid Pastur  National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine 07 April to 10 April
Yanhui Qu  Tsinghua University 06 April to 11 April
Constanza Rojas-Molina    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München 07 April to 10 April
Grigori Rozenblum    Chalmers University of Technology 07 April to 10 April
Christian Sadel    Institute of Science and Technology (IST Austria) 07 April to 10 April
Marcello Seri    University College London 07 April to 10 April
Mira Shamis Weizmann Institute of Science 07 April to 10 April
Sasha Sodin Tel Aviv University 07 April to 10 April
Wolfgang Spitzer    FernUniversität Hagen 07 April to 10 April
Yuri Suhov    University of Cambridge 07 April to 10 April
Victor Tchoulaevski  Université de Reims Champagne-Ardenne 07 April to 10 April
Mircea Voda  University of Chicago 07 April to 10 April
Yiqian Wang  Nanjing University 07 April to 10 April
Dimitri Yafaev  Université de Rennes 1 07 April to 10 April
Jiangong You    Nanjing University 07 April to 10 April
Shiwen Zhang  University of California, Irvine 07 April to 10 April
Qi Zhou  Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 07 April to 10 April
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons