skip to content
 

Participants (PLGW01)



Note: This list may not include "Phylogenetics" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Ademola Olufolahan Olaniran  [University of KwaZulu-Natal] 02 September to 08 September
Ajanthah Sangaralingam  University of Liverpool 02 September to 07 September
Alice Lesser Uppsala Universitet 02 September to 08 September
Alicia Cabello  Universität Bonn 02 September to 08 September
Allen Rodrigo    University of Auckland 03 September to 07 September
Andreas Brandstaedt  [University of Rostock] 02 September to 09 September
Andreas Spillner Ernst-Moritz-Arndt-Universität Greifswald 03 September to 07 September
Anthony Labarre  Université Libre de Bruxelles 03 September to 07 September
Barbara Holland    Massey University 03 September to 07 September
Benny Chor    [Tel-Aviv University] 03 September to 07 September
Binh Nguyen Thanh  University of East Anglia 02 September to 08 September
Brent Charles Emerson    University of East Anglia 03 September to 07 September
Catherine Matias  [CNRS] 02 September to 08 September
Charles Semple    University of Canterbury 03 September to 07 September
Clemens Lakner  [European Bioinformatics Insitute] 03 September to 07 September
Dan Gusfield    University of California, Davis 03 September to 07 September
Daniel Ford  [Google Inc] 03 September to 08 September
Daniel Huson    [University of Tübingen] 03 September to 07 September
Daniel Lundin  [Stockholm Universtiy] 02 September to 08 September
David Posada    Universidad de Vigo 03 September to 07 September
Dean Baker  University of Cambridge 03 September to 07 September
Dirk Metzler  [Frankfurt Institute for Information] 02 September to 07 September
Eliana Hechter  University of Oxford 02 September to 08 September
Elisa Loza    Rothamsted Research 02 September to 07 September
Elizabeth Allman  [University of Alaska] 03 September to 07 September
Ellen Nisbet  University of Cambridge 03 September to 07 September
Evren Koban  [Gen Muhendisligi ve Biyoteknoloji Enstitusu] 03 September to 07 September
Fabio Pardi  CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique) 03 September to 07 September
Frederick Matsen  University of California 03 September to 07 September
Gabriel Valiente    Technical University of Catalonia 03 September to 07 September
Gabriela Aguileta  [CNRS] 02 September to 07 September
Gabriele Margos  University of Bath 02 September to 07 September
Geoff Nicholls    University of Oxford 03 September to 07 September
Giselle Walker  University of Cambridge 02 September to 08 September
Guy Baele  Universiteit Gent 02 September to 08 September
Heng Li  [The Wellcome Trust Sanger Institute] 03 September to 07 September
Ilan Gronau  Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 02 September to 08 September
Ingo Ebersberger  [CIBIV] 03 September to 07 September
Jotun John Hein    University of Oxford 03 September to 07 September
Katharina Huber    University of East Anglia 03 September to 07 September
Katherine St John    City University of New York 02 September to 07 September
Klaas Hartmann  University of Canterbury 03 September to 07 September
Magnus Bordewich  University of Durham 03 September to 07 September
Mahendra Mariadassou  [AgroParisTech] 02 September to 08 September
Maria Keays  University of St Andrews 02 September to 08 September
Mark Pagel    University of Reading 02 September to 04 September
Mark Wilkinson  [The Natural History Museum] 03 September to 07 September
Markus Riester  Universität Leipzig 02 September to 08 September
Martin Lott  University of East Anglia 02 September to 08 September
Matthew Spencer  University of Liverpool 03 September to 07 September
Michal Kucera  [University of Tübingen] 04 September to 07 September
Miguel Arenas  [University of Vigo] 02 September to 08 September
Mike Steel    University of Canterbury 03 September to 07 September
Nick Goldman    [EMBL - European Bioinformatics Institute] 03 September to 07 September
Olivier Gascuel    CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique) 02 September to 07 September
Paul Flicek  [European Bioinformatics Institute] 03 September to 07 September
Peter Humphries University of Canterbury 02 September to 11 September
Peter Wagner [University of Rostock] 03 September to 07 September
Qiong Wu University of East Anglia 02 September to 07 September
Rachael Ryan  New Mexico State University 02 September to 08 September
Regula Rupp    [University of Tübingen] 02 September to 07 September
Renata da Silva Camargo University of Essex 02 September to 08 September
Rosmari Rodriguez-Roche ["Pedro Kouri" Tropical Medicine Institute] 02 September to 08 September
Ruriko Yoshida  University of Kentucky 02 September to 08 September
Sagi Snir [Netanya Academic College] 02 September to 08 September
Saif Ur-Rehman  University of St Andrews 02 September to 08 September
Samiul Hasan  GlaxoSmithKline 03 September to 07 September
Saravanamuttu Gnaneshan [Health Protection Agency] 02 September to 08 September
Shlomo Moran  Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 02 September to 09 September
Simon Whelan    University of Manchester 03 September to 07 September
Stefan Gruenewald  Chinese Academy of Sciences 03 September to 07 September
Stephanie Vollmer  University of Bath 02 September to 07 September
Stephen Willson    Iowa State University 03 September to 07 September
Sunojkumar Purayidath Kandy  [University of Calicut] 02 September to 08 September
Suparna Mitra  [University of Tuebingen] 02 September to 07 September
Tandy Warnow    University of Texas at Austin 03 September to 07 September
Tanja Gernhard  Technische Universität München 31 August to 11 September
Tanja Gesell  [MFPL, Vienna] 03 September to 07 September
Taoyang Wu    National University of Singapore 02 September to 08 September
Timothy Preece  University of Nottingham 02 September to 08 September
Tobias Kloepper  [University of Tuebingen] 02 September to 07 September
Tom Nye    Newcastle University 03 September to 07 September
Vincent Moulton    University of East Anglia 03 September to 07 September
William Martin    [Heinrich-Heine Universitat] 04 September to 07 September
Wim Hordijk    Université de Lausanne 02 September to 08 September
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons