skip to content
 

Participants (RGMW01)



Note: This list may not include "Random geometry" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Adam Jones University of Cambridge 12 January to 23 January
Adrien Kassel ETH Zürich 12 January to 23 January
Alan Sola  University of Cambridge 12 January to 23 January
Alexander Glazman  Université de Genève 12 January to 23 January
Alexandre Stauffer  University of Bath 22 January to 23 January
Amanda Turner    Lancaster University 12 January to 23 January
Andrei Alpeev  Saint Petersburg State University 12 January to 23 January
Aran Raoufi Université de Genève 12 January to 23 January
Avelio Sepúlveda ETH Zürich 12 January to 23 January
Benoit Laslier    University of Cambridge 12 January to 23 January
Brett Kolesnik  University of British Columbia 09 January to 23 January
Chak Hei Lo  Durham University 12 January to 23 January
Cheng Mao  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12 January to 23 January
Clement Hongler  EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 15 January to 23 January
Demeter Kiss University of Cambridge 12 January to 23 January
Elie Aidekon    Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI 12 January to 23 January
Ellen Powell  University of Cambridge 12 January to 23 January
Eveliina Peltola  University of Helsinki 12 January to 23 January
Ewain Gwynne  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12 January to 23 January
Felix Günther    ESI 12 January to 23 January
Geoffrey Grimmett  University of Cambridge 12 January to 23 January
Gourab Ray    University of British Columbia 12 January to 23 January
Gregory Miermont    ENS - Lyon 12 January to 23 January
Guolong Li  University of Cambridge 12 January to 23 January
Hao Wu  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12 January to 23 January
Henry Jackson  University of Cambridge 12 January to 23 January
Hugo Vanneuville  École Normale Supérieure 12 January to 23 January
Istvan Redl  University of Bath 12 January to 23 January
James Bell    University of Cambridge 12 January to 23 January
James Norris    University of Cambridge 12 January to 23 January
Jason Miller    Massachusetts Institute of Technology; Microsoft Research 12 January to 23 January
Jean-François Le Gall    Université Paris-Sud; [Université Paris-Sud 11] 18 January to 23 January
Jeremie Bettinelli    Université de Lorraine 12 January to 23 January
Jhih-Huang Li Université de Genève 12 January to 23 January
Juhan Aru  ENS - Lyon 12 January to 23 January
Karen Habermann  University of Cambridge 12 January to 23 January
Kenneth Falconer    University of St Andrews 12 January to 23 January
Laure Dumaz  University of Cambridge 12 January to 23 January
Linxiao Chen  Université Paris-Sud 12 January to 23 January
Loïc Richier  ENS - Lyon 11 January to 23 January
Loren Coquille  Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn 12 January to 23 January
Marcelo Costa  Durham University 12 January to 23 January
Matan Harel Université de Genève 12 January to 23 January
Maud Szusterman ENS - Lyon 12 January to 23 January
Michael Kozdron    University of Regina 12 January to 23 January
Mikhail Khristoforov Université de Genève 12 January to 23 January
Mitch Gooding  University of Oxford 12 January to 23 January
Nathanaël Berestycki    University of Cambridge 12 January to 23 January
Nicolas Curien    Université Paris-Sud 19 January to 23 January
Nina Holden  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12 January to 23 January
Omer Angel  University of British Columbia 22 January to 23 January
Pali Galicza  Central European University 12 January to 23 January
Perla Sousi    University of Cambridge 12 January to 23 January
Réme Rhodes  Université Paris-Dauphine 18 January to 23 January
Romain Allez    Weierstraß-Institut für Angewandte Analysis und Stochastik 12 January to 23 January
Roman Boikii  Université de Genève 12 January to 23 January
Ron Rosenthal    ETH Zürich 12 January to 23 January
Sam Watson  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12 January to 23 January
Sanjay Ramassamy  Brown University 12 January to 23 January
Sarah Penington  University of Oxford 12 January to 23 January
Scott Sheffield    Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12 January to 23 January
Shane Turnbull  Lancaster University 12 January to 23 January
Shen Lin  École Normale Supérieure 12 January to 23 January
Stéphane Benoist  Columbia University 12 January to 23 January
Steven Flores  University of Helsinki 12 January to 23 January
Thomas Budzinski  ENS - Paris 12 January to 23 January
Thomas Madaule  Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III 12 January to 23 January
Vincent Beffara    ENS - Lyon; Universität Bonn 12 January to 23 January
Vincent Tassion    École Normale Supérieure 12 January to 23 January
Vittoria Silvestri  University of Cambridge 12 January to 23 January
Wei Qian  ETH Zürich 12 January to 23 January
Wei Wu  New York University 12 January to 23 January
Wendelin Werner  ETH Zürich 12 January to 23 January
Xin Sun    Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12 January to 23 January
Xiong Jin    University of Manchester 12 January to 23 January
Yinon Spinka    Tel Aviv University 11 January to 23 January
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons