skip to content
 

Participants (RGMW04)



Note: This list may not include "Random geometry" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Adam Jones University of Cambridge 20 April to 24 April
Agelos Georgakopoulos  University of Warwick 20 April to 24 April
Alan Sola  University of Cambridge 20 April to 24 April
Alexander E Holroyd    Microsoft Research 20 April to 24 April
Alexander Glazman  Université de Genève 21 April to 24 April
Alexandre Stauffer  University of Bath 20 April to 24 April
Alexey Tochin Universitetet i Bergen 20 April to 24 April
Amine Asselah    Université Paris 12 Val de Marne 20 April to 24 April
Antal Jarai    University of Bath 20 April to 24 April
Antti Kemppainen  University of Helsinki 20 April to 24 April
Asaf Nachmias Tel Aviv University 19 April to 25 April
Bati Sengul University of Bath 20 April to 24 April
Ben Hambly    University of Oxford 20 April to 23 April
Benedikt Stufler  Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München 20 April to 24 April
Benoit Laslier    University of Cambridge 20 April to 24 April
Bertrand Duplantier  CEA/Saclay 20 April to 24 April
Brett Kolesnik  University of British Columbia 20 April to 24 April
Chris Burdzy    University of Washington 23 April to 24 April
Christina Goldschmidt    University of Oxford 20 April to 24 April
Demeter Kiss University of Cambridge 20 April to 24 April
Edward Crane    University of Bristol 20 April to 24 April
Ellen Powell  University of Cambridge 20 April to 24 April
Elliot Paquette    Weizmann Institute of Science 20 April to 24 April
Enrica Duchi    Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 20 April to 24 April
Erich Baur ENS - Lyon 20 April to 24 April
Ewain Gwynne  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 20 April to 24 April
Felix Günther    ESI 20 April to 24 April
François David    CEA/Saclay 20 April to 24 April
Gaëtan Borot  Max-Planck-Institut fur Mathematik, Bonn 18 April to 24 April
Geoffrey Grimmett  University of Cambridge 20 April to 24 April
Gilles Schaeffer  École Polytechnique 19 April to 25 April
Gourab Ray    University of British Columbia 20 April to 24 April
Gregory Miermont    ENS - Lyon 19 April to 22 April
Guolong Li  University of Cambridge 20 April to 24 April
Henry Jackson  University of Cambridge 20 April to 24 April
Hubert Lacoin  IMPA - Instituto Nacional de Matemática Pura e Aplicada, Rio de Janeiro 19 April to 25 April
Igor Kortchemski    CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique); École Polytechnique 20 April to 24 April
Ioan Manolescu  Université de Genève 21 April to 25 April
James Bell    University of Cambridge 20 April to 24 April
James Martin    University of Oxford 20 April to 24 April
James Norris    University of Cambridge 20 April to 24 April
Jason Miller    Massachusetts Institute of Technology; Microsoft Research 20 April to 24 April
Jean-François Le Gall    Université Paris-Sud; [Université Paris-Sud 11] 20 April to 24 April
Jeremie Bettinelli    Université de Lorraine 20 April to 24 April
Joan Lind University of Tennessee 20 April to 24 April
Juhan Aru  ENS - Lyon 20 April to 24 April
Kalle Kytölä    Aalto University 19 April to 25 April
Karen Habermann  University of Cambridge 20 April to 24 April
Kenneth Falconer    University of St Andrews 20 April to 24 April
Laure Dumaz  University of Cambridge 20 April to 24 April
Laurent Ménard    Université Paris X Nanterre 20 April to 24 April
Linxiao Chen  Université Paris-Sud 20 April to 24 April
Louigi Addario-Berry    McGill University 20 April to 24 April
Marie Albenque    École Polytechnique 20 April to 24 April
Martin Barlow  University of British Columbia 20 April to 24 April
Matt Roberts  University of Bath 20 April to 24 April
Mayra Daniela Bermudez Contreras  ETH Zürich 20 April to 24 April
Michael Kozdron    University of Regina 20 April to 24 April
Naotaka Kajino    Kobe University 20 April to 24 April
Nathanaël Berestycki    University of Cambridge 20 April to 24 April
Nicolas Curien    Université Paris-Sud 19 April to 25 April
Nike Sun Massachusetts Institute of Technology 20 April to 24 April
Nina Holden  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 20 April to 24 April
Olivier Bernardi  Brandeis University 19 April to 25 April
Omer Angel  University of British Columbia 20 April to 24 April
Ori Gurel Gurevich  Hebrew University of Jerusalem 20 April to 24 April
Pascal Maillard    Université Paris-Sud 20 April to 24 April
Perla Sousi    University of Cambridge 20 April to 24 April
Philippe Chassaing  Université de Lorraine 20 April to 24 April
Qingsan Zhu  University of British Columbia 20 April to 24 April
Réme Rhodes  Université Paris-Dauphine 19 April to 24 April
Rob van den Berg  Centrum voor Wiskunde en Informatica (CWI); Universiteit van Amsterdam 20 April to 24 April
Romain Allez    Weierstraß-Institut für Angewandte Analysis und Stochastik 20 April to 24 April
Ronan Eldan  Weizmann Institute of Science 20 April to 24 April
Sarah Penington  University of Oxford 20 April to 24 April
Scott Sheffield    Massachusetts Institute of Technology 20 April to 24 April
Shen Lin  École Normale Supérieure 20 April to 24 April
Stéphane Benoist  Columbia University 20 April to 24 April
Thomas Budzinski  ENS - Paris 20 April to 24 April
Thomas Madaule  Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III 20 April to 24 April
Timothy Budd    University of Copenhagen 20 April to 24 April
Tom Hutchcroft  University of British Columbia 20 April to 24 April
Vincent Vargas  École Normale Supérieure 20 April to 24 April
Vittoria Silvestri  University of Cambridge 20 April to 24 April
Wendelin Werner  ETH Zürich 20 April to 24 April
Xin Sun    Massachusetts Institute of Technology 20 April to 24 April
Yan V Fyodorov    Queen Mary, University of London 20 April to 24 April
Yichao Huang  ENS - Paris 20 April to 24 April
Yuting Wen  McGill University 20 April to 24 April
Zhongyang Li  University of Connecticut 19 April to 25 April
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons