skip to content
 

Participants (RGMW05)



Note: This list may not include "Random geometry" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Adam Jones University of Cambridge 15 June to 19 June
Adrien Kassel ETH Zürich 15 June to 19 June
Agelos Georgakopoulos  University of Warwick 15 June to 19 June
Alain-Sol Sznitman ETH Zürich 15 June to 19 June
Alan Sola  University of Cambridge 15 June to 19 June
Alexander Glazman  Université de Genève 15 June to 19 June
Amanda Turner    Lancaster University 14 June to 17 June
Antoine Dahlqvist    Technische Universität Berlin 15 June to 19 June
Augusto Teixeira    IMPA - Instituto Nacional de Matemática Pura e Aplicada, Rio de Janeiro 15 June to 19 June
Avelio Sepúlveda ETH Zürich 15 June to 19 June
Bálint Tóth    University of Bristol; Budapest University of Technology and Economics 15 June to 19 June
Benoit Laslier    University of Cambridge 15 June to 19 June
Bertrand Duplantier  CEA/Saclay 15 June to 19 June
Brent Morehouse Werness  University of Washington 14 June to 20 June
Cheng Mao  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 15 June to 19 June
Chris Burdzy    University of Washington 15 June to 19 June
Christian Benes    City University of New York 14 June to 20 June
Christophe Garban  ENS - Lyon 14 June to 19 June
Dapeng Zhan    Michigan State University 14 June to 20 June
David Wilson  Microsoft Research 15 June to 19 June
Demeter Kiss University of Cambridge 15 June to 19 June
Dmitry Belyaev  University of Oxford 14 June to 18 June
Ellen Powell  University of Cambridge 15 June to 19 June
Eveliina Peltola  University of Helsinki 15 June to 19 June
Felix Günther    ESI 15 June to 19 June
Fredrik Viklund KTH - Royal Institute of Technology 15 June to 19 June
Geoffrey Grimmett  University of Cambridge 15 June to 19 June
Gourab Ray    University of British Columbia 15 June to 19 June
Greg Lawler    University of Chicago 15 June to 19 June
Guolong Li  University of Cambridge 15 June to 19 June
Hao Wu  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 15 June to 19 June
Henry Jackson  University of Cambridge 15 June to 19 June
Hugo Duminil-Copin  Université de Genève 15 June to 19 June
James Bell    University of Cambridge 15 June to 19 June
James Norris    University of Cambridge 15 June to 19 June
Jason Miller    Massachusetts Institute of Technology; Microsoft Research 15 June to 19 June
Jeremie Bettinelli    Université de Lorraine 15 June to 19 June
Joan Lind University of Tennessee 15 June to 19 June
Juhan Aru  ENS - Lyon 15 June to 19 June
Julien Dubedat Columbia University 14 June to 20 June
Kalle Kytölä    Aalto University 15 June to 19 June
Karen Habermann  University of Cambridge 15 June to 19 June
Kenneth Falconer    University of St Andrews 15 June to 19 June
Laure Dumaz  University of Cambridge 15 June to 19 June
Laurent Chevillard    ENS - Lyon 15 June to 19 June
Laurie Field    University of Chicago 15 June to 19 June
Linxiao Chen  Université Paris-Sud 15 June to 19 June
Marianna Russkikh  Université de Genève 15 June to 19 June
Menglu Wang  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 15 June to 19 June
Michael Kozdron    University of Regina 15 June to 19 June
Nam-Gyu Kang    Seoul National University 14 June to 20 June
Nathanaël Berestycki    University of Cambridge 15 June to 19 June
Nicolas Curien    Université Paris-Sud 15 June to 19 June
Nina Holden  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 15 June to 19 June
Omer Angel  University of British Columbia 15 June to 19 June
Perla Sousi    University of Cambridge 15 June to 19 June
Peter Mörters  University of Bath 14 June to 19 June
Pierre Nolin ETH Zürich 15 June to 19 June
Rick Kenyon Brown University 14 June to 20 June
Rob van den Berg  Centrum voor Wiskunde en Informatica (CWI); Universiteit van Amsterdam 15 June to 19 June
Romain Allez    Weierstraß-Institut für Angewandte Analysis und Stochastik 15 June to 19 June
Ronan Eldan  Weizmann Institute of Science 15 June to 19 June
Scott Sheffield    Massachusetts Institute of Technology 15 June to 19 June
Serguei Popov    Universidade Estadual de Campinas 15 June to 19 June
Steffen Rohde  University of Washington 15 June to 19 June
Takashi Kumagai  Kyoto University 15 June to 18 June
Tom Alberts  University of Utah 15 June to 19 June
Vincent Beffara    ENS - Lyon; Universität Bonn 14 June to 19 June
Vittoria Silvestri  University of Cambridge 15 June to 19 June
Vlada Limic    Université Paris-Sud 17 June to 17 June
Wei Qian  ETH Zürich 15 June to 19 June
Wei Wu  New York University 15 June to 19 June
Wendelin Werner  ETH Zürich 15 June to 19 June
Xin Sun    Massachusetts Institute of Technology 15 June to 19 June
Xiong Jin    University of Manchester 15 June to 19 June
Yilin Wang  École Normale Supérieure 15 June to 19 June
Yuval Peres  Microsoft Research 15 June to 19 June
Yves Le Jan  [Université Paris-Sud 11] 15 June to 19 June
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons