skip to content
 

Participants (SDBW03)



Note: This list may not include "Stochastic dynamical systems in biology: numerical methods and applications" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Assyr Abdulle 26 March to 09 April
Rosalind Allen  04 April to 05 April
David Anderson 06 January to 24 June
Steve Andrews 04 January to 24 June
Sandro Azaele 08 March to 24 June
Chiheb Ben Hammouda 04 April to 08 April
Kevin Burrage 04 April to 24 June
Pamela Burrage 04 April to 24 June
Daniele Cappelletti  03 April to 09 April
Jérôme Cartailler 03 April to 09 April
Dominique Chu  04 April to 08 April
Edward Codling 01 April to 24 June
Simon Cotter 07 March to 27 May
Ulrich Dobramysl 11 January to 24 June
David Doty  03 April to 08 April
Andrew Duncan 04 April to 22 April
Omer Dushek 03 April to 08 April
Richard Dybowski 03 April to 08 April
German A. Enciso 01 April to 24 June
Radek Erban 03 April to 24 June
James Faeder  02 April to 05 April
Raymond Goldstein 04 January to 24 June
Ramon Grima 07 April to 10 April
Claire Guerrier  04 April to 08 April
Ankit Gupta  03 April to 09 April
Mads Christian Hansen 03 April to 08 April
David Holcman 04 January to 24 June
Nick Jones 04 April to 05 April
Yiannis Kaznessis 28 March to 24 June
Jinsu Kim  02 April to 09 April
Peter Roland Kramer  03 March to 24 June
Thomas Kurtz  03 April to 09 April
Rachel Kuske 04 January to 24 June
André Leier 25 March to 24 June
Ben Leimkuhler 03 April to 14 April
Christopher Lester  03 April to 08 April
Tiejun Li  03 April to 09 April
Shuohao Liao 22 February to 01 May
Karen Lipkow  04 January to 24 June
Per Lötstedt 04 April to 28 April
Alexander Lubbock 03 April to 09 April
Tatiana T Marquez Lago 25 March to 24 June
Bence Mélykúti  04 January to 08 May
Carmen Molina-Paris 06 April to 08 April
Olga Nev  03 April to 08 April
Jay Newby 30 March to 01 May
Marco Nobile  03 April to 08 April
James Norris 04 January to 24 June
Abhishek Pal Majumder  03 April to 09 April
Federico Paoletti 03 April to 08 April
James Pino 03 April to 09 April
Tomislav Plesa 03 April to 08 April
Muruhan Rathinam  03 April to 09 April
Christian Ray  03 April to 09 April
Jürgen Reingruber  03 April to 24 June
Sten Rüdiger 04 April to 08 April
David Schnoerr  03 April to 08 April
Vahid Shahrezaei 01 April to 24 June
Erkki Somersalo Case Western Reserve University 03 April to 06 April
Michael Stich  04 April to 08 April
Vikram Sunkara 03 April to 08 April
Raul Fidel Tempone  03 April to 05 April
Pieter Rein ten Wolde 04 April to 08 April
Philipp Thomas 04 April to 08 April
Tomas Vejchodsky 03 April to 09 April
Pedro Andres Vilanova 04 April to 08 April
Artur Wachtel 03 April to 08 April
Aleksandra Walczak 05 April to 06 April
Jonathan Wattis  07 April to 02 June
Darren Wilkinson  29 March to 08 April
Chaojie Yuan 03 April to 09 April
Romain Yvinec 15 February to 30 April
Ying Zhang 04 April to 08 April
Konstantinos Zygalakis 03 April to 07 April
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons