skip to content
 

Participants (SDBW04)



Note: This list may not include "Stochastic dynamical systems in biology: numerical methods and applications" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Jun Allard  19 June to 24 June
Assaf Amitai 19 June to 25 June
David Anderson 06 January to 24 June
Steve Andrews 04 January to 24 June
Daniele Avitabile 19 June to 24 June
Sandro Azaele 08 March to 24 June
Ruth Baker 19 June to 24 June
Julien Berro 19 June to 25 June
Avrama Blackwell 19 June to 25 June
Erik Bollt  16 June to 22 June
Ignacio Bordeu Weldt 20 June to 24 June
Barbara bravi 20 June to 24 June
Paul Bressloff 19 June to 25 June
Maria Bruna 17 June to 24 June
Stas Burov  19 June to 25 June
Kevin Burrage 04 April to 24 June
Pamela Burrage 04 April to 24 June
Jonty Carruthers 19 June to 25 June
Tom Chou  19 June to 26 June
Edward Codling 01 April to 24 June
Daniel Coombs  01 May to 24 June
Erik De Schutter 21 June to 23 June
Mauricio Del Razo Sarmina  19 June to 25 June
Ulrich Dobramysl 11 January to 24 June
Aleksandar Donev 19 June to 24 June
Brian Drawert 19 June to 25 June
Omer Dushek 19 June to 23 June
Tyler Earnest 18 June to 25 June
German A. Enciso 01 April to 24 June
Stefan Engblom 19 June to 24 June
Radek Erban 03 April to 24 June
Song Feng  20 June to 24 June
Mike Giles 19 June to 24 June
Raymond Goldstein 04 January to 24 June
Denis Grebenkov 19 June to 25 June
Ramon Grima 18 June to 24 June
Elena Griniari 20 June to 24 June
Claire Guerrier  20 June to 24 June
Michael Hallock 19 June to 25 June
Jan Haskovec 03 May to 24 June
Andreas Hellander 20 June to 24 June
Edgar Herrera Delgado 19 June to 25 June
William Hlavacek 19 June to 25 June
David Holcman 04 January to 24 June
Nathanael Hoze 19 June to 25 June
Zbigniew Jędrzejewski-Szmek 20 June to 25 June
Hye-Won Kang  12 June to 24 June
Bhargav Karamched  19 June to 25 June
Markos A. Katsoulakis 11 June to 24 June
Yiannis Kaznessis 28 March to 24 June
Yannis Kevrekidis 04 June to 24 June
Marek Kochanczyk  19 June to 25 June
Heinz Koeppl  19 June to 25 June
Peter Roland Kramer  03 March to 24 June
Rachel Kuske 04 January to 24 June
Yann Lanoiselée 19 June to 25 June
André Leier 25 March to 24 June
Ben Leimkuhler 19 June to 24 June
Ethan Levien  19 June to 25 June
Kevin Lin 12 June to 24 June
Karen Lipkow  04 January to 24 June
Zaida Luthey-Schulten  17 June to 23 June
Grant Lythe  11 April to 24 June
Oded Maler  19 June to 25 June
Tatiana T Marquez Lago 25 March to 24 June
Jonathan Mattingly 27 May to 24 June
Scott McKinley  08 June to 24 June
Bence Mélykúti  24 May to 24 June
Jay Newby 20 June to 24 June
Frank Noe  19 June to 25 June
James Norris 04 January to 24 June
Pierre Parutto 13 June to 22 June
Fabio Peruzzo 20 June to 24 June
Christopher Rackauckas  19 June to 25 June
Sidney Redner 20 June to 24 June
Jürgen Reingruber  03 April to 24 June
Andrew Rutenberg 19 June to 25 June
Kevin Sanft 19 June to 24 June
David Schnoerr  19 June to 25 June
Vahid Shahrezaei 01 April to 24 June
Konstantinos Spiliopoulos 20 June to 24 June
Remus Stana 19 June to 25 June
Divya Swaminathan 19 June to 25 June
John Tyson  22 May to 21 June
Michael Ward 20 June to 24 June
Jonathan Wattis  20 June to 24 June
Daniel Wilson 19 June to 24 June
Stefanie Winkelmann 20 June to 23 June
Kit Yates  19 June to 24 June
Lei Zhang 22 June to 24 June
Ying Zhang 19 June to 25 June
Konstantinos Zygalakis 18 June to 24 June
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons