skip to content
 

Participants (SIPW04)



Note: This list may not include "Mathematics of sea ice phenomena" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Gennady Mishuris  01 December to 12 December
I. David Abrahams  01 October to 20 December
Yevgeny Aksenov 03 December to 09 December
Adam Bateson  04 December to 08 December
Jeremy Baudry 04 December to 08 December
Luke Bennetts  21 August to 20 December
Chris Borstad 02 December to 09 December
Robert Bridges 03 December to 08 December
Yuli D Chashechkin 25 November to 10 December
Pavel Chernyshov 08 December to 16 December
Anna Chernyshova 08 December to 16 December
Steven Daly 03 December to 09 December
Veronique Dansereau 03 December to 08 December
John Dempsey  02 December to 09 December
Dany Dumont  24 November to 09 December
Iman El gharamti 04 December to 08 December
Daniel Feltham 21 August to 09 December
Dianshi Feng 04 December to 08 December
Robert Gagnon 03 December to 09 December
Agnieszka Herman  21 August to 09 December
Richard Hindmarsh  21 August to 20 December
Paul Holland 21 August to 20 December
Lucia Hosekova 05 December to 08 December
Shunying Ji 03 December to 09 December
Henrik Kalisch  21 August to 19 December
Tatiana Khabakhpasheva 21 August to 20 December
Alexander Korobkin 21 August to 20 December
Sveinung Loset 03 December to 09 December
Wenjun Lu 04 December to 08 December
Mike Meylan  21 August to 20 December
Adrian Neculae 06 December to 12 December
Michael Nieves 01 December to 13 December
Erkan Oterkus 04 December to 08 December
Sze Dai Pang 03 December to 09 December
Emilian I Parau  21 August to 20 December
Nigel Peake 21 August to 20 December
Kara Peterson  03 December to 08 December
Chris Petrich 03 December to 09 December
Anna Petrova 02 December to 12 December
Clara Ramón-Lozano 04 December to 08 December
David Rees Jones 21 August to 20 December
Damien Ringeisen  04 December to 08 December
Kaj Riska
Javier Rodriguez-Rodriguez 19 November to 07 December
Stefanie Rynders 06 December to 09 December
Peter Sammonds  04 December to 09 December
Roiy Sayag  04 December to 08 December
David Schroeder  21 August to 20 December
Erland Schulson 04 December to 10 December
Hayley Shen  02 December to 07 December
Hung Tao Shen  02 December to 07 December
Konstantin Shishmarev 01 October to 20 December
Ryszard Staroszczyk  02 December to 09 December
Han Duc Tran 03 December to 09 December
Victor Tsai 03 December to 09 December
Michel Tsamados  21 August to 20 December
Jukka Tuhkuri  04 December to 08 December
Jerome Weiss 02 December to 08 December
Grae Worster  21 August to 20 December
Mao See Wu 03 December to 07 December
Vitaliy Zemlyak 06 December to 13 December
Jin Zhang 04 December to 08 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons