skip to content
 

Participants (SNAW02)



Note: This list may not include "Theoretical foundations for statistical network analysis" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Sophie Achard  25 August to 26 August
John Aston  11 July to 21 December
Frank Granville Ball 08 August to 02 September
Matteo Barigozzi 21 August to 27 August
Pariya Behrouzi 25 August to 26 August
Mohamed-Ali Belabbas 08 August to 28 August
Alan Benson 25 August to 26 August
Ginestra Bianconi 25 August to 25 August
Peter Bickel 11 July to 29 August
Bela Bollobas 11 July to 21 December
Adria Caballe 25 August to 26 August
Swati Chandna 25 August to 26 August
Carsten Chong  25 August to 26 August
Luca De Benedictis  21 August to 31 August
Daniele Durante  21 August to 27 August
Silvia Ioana Fierascu  25 August to 26 August
Ashley Ford 25 August to 26 August
Robert Gaunt  25 August to 26 August
Yulia Gel 11 July to 21 December
Mark Handcock  21 August to 27 August
Susan Holmes  21 August to 10 September
Valerie Isham  21 August to 01 September
Peter Jacko  25 August to 26 August
Svante Janson 11 July to 30 November
Andrzej Jarynowski  25 August to 26 August
Frank Kelly 
Sadamori Kojaku  25 August to 26 August
Eric Laber  21 August to 27 August
Steffen Lauritzen 25 August to 26 August
Gwenael Leday  25 August to 26 August
Elizaveta Levina  11 July to 01 September
Malwina Luczak  01 August to 24 August
Mehar Ali Malik 25 August to 26 August
Juliane Manitz 21 August to 26 August
Katherine McLaughlin  22 August to 28 August
Reza Mohammadi  21 August to 27 August
Nynke Niezink 25 August to 26 August
Matt Nunes 21 August to 26 August
Sofia Olhede  24 August to 17 December
Ben Parker  22 August to 27 August
Mathew Penrose  21 August to 01 October
Carey Priebe 11 July to 17 December
Riccardo Rastelli  25 August to 26 August
Alberto Roverato  21 August to 27 August
Sandipan Roy  25 August to 26 August
Kayvan Sadeghi 11 July to 16 December
Richard Samworth  11 July to 21 December
Alice Schwarze  25 August to 26 August
Mirko Signorelli  25 August to 26 August
David Sirl 16 August to 26 August
Fiona Skerman  25 August to 26 August
Paul Smith 11 July to 26 August
Perla Sousi 01 August to 21 December
Vincent Tassion  16 August to 26 August
Pieter Trapman  21 August to 27 August
Veronica Vinciotti 22 August to 26 August
Lutz Warnke  11 July to 21 December
Ernst Wit  07 August to 27 August
Patrick Wolfe 11 July to 21 December
Jing Wu 25 August to 26 August
Yi Yu  22 August to 26 August
Tian Zheng 24 August to 27 August
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons