skip to content
 

Participants (SPDW04)



Note: This list may not include "Stochastic Partial Differential Equations (SPDEs)" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Adam Andersson  Chalmers University of Technology 28 June to 02 July
Anders Szepessy  KTH NADA 27 June to 03 July
Andreas Prohl Universität Tübingen 28 June to 02 July
Andrew Stuart    University of Warwick 28 June to 02 July
Anna Amirdjanova    University of California, Berkeley 28 June to 02 July
Annie Millet    Université Paris 1 28 June to 02 July
Arnaud Debussche  ENS de Cachan 29 June to 02 July
Bin Xie  Shinshu University 28 June to 02 July
Boris Rozovsky  Brown University 28 June to 30 June
Carlos Escudero  Universidad Autonoma de Madrid 28 June to 02 July
Chunrong Feng  Loughborough University 27 June to 02 July
Claudia Hein  Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 27 June to 02 July
Dan Crisan    Imperial College London 28 June to 02 July
Davar Khoshnevisan  University of Utah 27 June to 03 July
David Cohen  Universität Basel 27 June to 03 July
David Elworthy  University of Warwick 28 June to 30 June
Erika Hausenblas  Montanuniversität Leoben 27 June to 03 July
Erwan Faou  INRIA Rennes - Bretagne Atlantique 27 June to 03 July
Evelyn Buckwar  Heriot-Watt University 28 June to 02 July
Faisal Al Malki  Taif University 27 June to 03 July
Fajin Wei  Loughborough University 27 June to 03 July
Felix Lindner  Technische Universität Dresden 26 June to 03 July
Fredrik Lindgren    Chalmers University of Technology 28 June to 02 July
Gabriel Lord    Heriot-Watt University 28 June to 02 July
Geoffrey Grimmett    University of Cambridge 28 June to 02 July
Grant Lythe    University of Leeds 27 June to 02 July
Hendrik Weber  University of Warwick 28 June to 02 July
Hiroshi Kawabi  Okayama University 28 June to 02 July
Huaizhong Zhao    Loughborough University 28 June to 02 July
Istvan Gyongy  University of Edinburgh 28 June to 30 June
James Nolen    Duke University 28 June to 02 July
James Ritchie Norris University of Cambridge 28 June to 02 July
Jiahui Zhu  University of York 27 June to 03 July
Jin Wang  University of York 27 June to 03 July
Jochen Voss    University of Leeds 28 June to 02 July
Jonathan Mattingly  Duke University 28 June to 02 July
Joscha Diehl  Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 28 June to 02 July
Julien Vovelle  Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1 27 June to 02 July
K Kruse  Universität Bielefeld 28 June to 02 July
Kai Li  Imperial College London 30 June to 03 July
Latifa Debbi  Université Ferhat Abbas Setif 29 June to 04 July
Liang Li  University of York 25 June to 03 July
Lubomir Banas    Heriot-Watt University 01 July to 02 July
Ludovic Goudenège    ENS de Cachan 27 June to 03 July
Lutz Weis  Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT) 28 June to 01 July
Marc Ryser  McGill University 28 June to 02 July
Maria Krivko  University of Leicester 29 June to 03 July
Mark Freidlin  University of Maryland 28 June to 02 July
Markos Katsoulakis  University of Massachusetts 27 June to 03 July
Marta Sanz-Solé    Universitat de Barcelona 28 June to 02 July
Martin Hairer    University of Warwick 27 June to 02 July
Martin Ondreját    Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic 28 June to 03 July
Martin Riedler    Heriot-Watt University 27 June to 02 July
Mathew Joseph  University of Utah 27 June to 03 July
Michael Rockner  Universität Bielefeld 01 July to 02 July
Michael Stauch  Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 29 June to 01 July
Mihaly Kovacs  University of Otago 27 June to 01 July
Mike Tehranchi    University of Cambridge 28 June to 02 July
Mohammud Foondun Loughborough University 28 June to 03 July
Nathanael Berestycki    University of Cambridge 28 June to 02 July
Nawaf Bou-Rabee  New York University 26 June to 04 July
Nicolai Krylov  University of Minnesota 28 June to 30 June
Nicolas Perkowski  Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 28 June to 02 July
Omar Lakkis  University of Sussex 29 June to 02 July
Peter Friz  Technische Universität Berlin 28 June to 30 June
Robert Dalang [EPFL - Ecoles Polytechniques Fédérales de Lausanne] 28 June to 02 July
Roger Tribe  University of Warwick 28 June to 02 July
Salah-Eldin Mohammed Southern Illinois University Carbondale 28 June to 02 July
Sandra Cerrai  University of Maryland 28 June to 02 July
Sanjeev Kumar Jena  Jyoti Nilayam EMHS School 27 June to 03 July
Sasha Veretennikov  University of Leeds 28 June to 30 June
Stig Larsson    Chalmers University of Technology 27 June to 03 July
Takis Souganidis    [The University of Chicago]; University of Chicago 28 June to 02 July
Thomas Wanner    George Mason University 28 June to 01 July
Thorsten Sickenberger  Heriot-Watt University 27 June to 02 July
Tony Shardlow  University of Manchester 28 June to 02 July
Tusheng Zhang    University of Manchester 28 June to 02 July
Vinod Kumar Jena  Columbia Institute of Engineering & Technology 27 June to 03 July
Wael Mohammed  Universität Augsburg 27 June to 03 July
Wei Liu    Bielefeld University 28 June to 02 July
Xue-Mei Li    University of Warwick 28 June to 02 July
Yoshiki Otobe Shinshu University 28 June to 02 July
Yuhong Li  Huazhong University of Science and Technology 27 June to 03 July
Yuri Suhov    University of Cambridge 28 June to 02 July
Zdzislaw Brzezniak    University of York 28 June to 02 July
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons